Primera - El Salvador
Thursday, 05.11.2026
03:00
03:00

Mun. Limeno

Fuerte SF
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Santa Rosa de Lima |
| Away: | San Francisco Gotera |
| Distance: | 23.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.66 | 4.82 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.17 | |||
| 42% | 38% | 20% | 1.58 | 66% | 34% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.71 | 1.75 | 1.95 | 2.87 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 53% | 47% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-13 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-04-12 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-02-15 | Mun. Limeno | 5 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| 2025-10-26 | Fuerte SF | 1 - 1 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2025-08-25 | Mun. Limeno | 2 - 1 | Fuerte SF |
| 2025-03-24 | Mun. Limeno | 1 - 2 | Fuerte SF |
| 2025-01-26 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 0 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2024-10-20 | Mun. Limeno | 4 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| 2024-08-18 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 1 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2024-05-01 | Fuerte SF | 1 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2024-03-07 | Mun. Limeno | 3 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| 2023-10-22 | Fuerte SF | 1 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 83% | 58% | 17% |
Mun. Limeno last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Isidro Metapan | 1 - 1 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-10-25 | Mun. Limeno | 3 - 3 | Cacahuatique |
| 2026-10-17 | Inter Santa Tecla | 1 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-10-11 | Mun. Limeno | 2 - 3 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-10-04 | Platense Zac. | 2 - 1 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-10-02 | INCA-Aruba | 2 - 1 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-09-28 | Mun. Limeno | 1 - 3 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-09-20 | Alianza Salvador | 3 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-09-13 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-09-10 | Mun. Limeno | 0 - 0 | Aguila |
| 2026-09-06 | Atletico Balboa | 0 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-08-29 | Mun. Limeno | 3 - 1 | Isidro Metapan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Fuerte SF last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Fuerte SF | 3 - 4 | Aguila |
| 2026-10-25 | Fuerte SF | 1 - 2 | Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-10-18 | Isidro Metapan | 3 - 2 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-10-10 | Fuerte SF | 2 - 1 | Cacahuatique |
| 2026-10-05 | Inter Santa Tecla | 1 - 1 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-10-01 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 3 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-09-27 | Platense Zac. | 0 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-09-24 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 2 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-09-19 | INCA-Aruba | 2 - 1 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-09-13 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-09-05 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 1 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-08-30 | Aguila | 4 - 1 | Fuerte SF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | 17 | +17 | 33 |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 18 | +10 | 32 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | 18 | +5 | 31 |
| 4 | Aguila | 18 | +10 | 30 |
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 18 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Platense Zac. | 18 | 0 | 24 |
| 7 | Alianza Salvador | 17 | +1 | 23 |
| 8 | Mun. Limeno | 18 | 0 | 22 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 18 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 18 | -19 | 16 |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | 18 | -16 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Mun. Limeno | |
| Fuerte SF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Mun. Limeno | Fuerte SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | 2 - 3 | 4 - 0 |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 1 - 3 | |
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Aguila | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 |
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Mun. Limeno | - | |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 3 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Mun. Limeno | Fuerte SF | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 8 | 10 |
| Goals For | 27 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.94 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 44% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (107) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 81% |
| Goals (283) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.64 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Mun. Limeno next 3 games
| 2026-11-09 | Mun. Limeno | - | Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-11-12 | Aguila | - | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-11-21 | Mun. Limeno | - | Alianza Salvador |
Fuerte SF next 3 games
| 2026-11-09 | FAS Santa Ana | - | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-11-11 | Fuerte SF | - | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-11-21 | Fuerte SF | - | INCA-Aruba |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 3.66 | 4.82 |
| Probability | 42% | 38% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.58 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.17 |
| Probability | 66% | 34% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.71 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.87 | 1.37 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.92 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||