Super League - Zambia
Sunday, 17.05.2026
15:00
15:00

Mufulira Wand.

Red Arrows
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Mufulira |
| Away: | Lusaka |
| Distance: | 318.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.90 | 2.60 | 2.12 | X2 | 1.62 | 1.22 | |||
| 30% | 36% | 34% | 1.22 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.10 | 3.00 | 1.30 | 6.00 | 1.10 | ||||||
| 52% | 48% | 23% | 77% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-01-24 | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2025-04-02 | Mufulira Wand. | 1 - 0 | Red Arrows |
| 2024-11-27 | Red Arrows | 1 - 1 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2024-02-24 | Red Arrows | 0 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2023-09-23 | Mufulira Wand. | 1 - 0 | Red Arrows |
| 2020-03-07 | Red Arrows | 0 - 3 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2019-10-19 | Mufulira Wand. | 0 - 2 | Red Arrows |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 43% | 29% | 29% | 43% | 14% | 0% |
Mufulira Wand. last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-05-03 | Green Eagles | 2 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-04-29 | Mufulira Wand. | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars |
| 2026-04-25 | Mufulira Wand. | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos |
| 2026-04-19 | Mufulira Wand. | 0 - 0 | MUZА |
| 2026-04-16 | Konkola Blades | 2 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-04-12 | Mufulira Wand. | 2 - 0 | Zanaco |
| 2026-04-08 | Kabwe Warriors | 2 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-03-19 | Mufulira Wand. | 1 - 1 | Nkana |
| 2026-03-15 | Nkwazi | 1 - 1 | Mufulira Wand. |
| 2026-03-11 | Mufulira Wand. | 1 - 0 | Prison Leopards |
| 2026-03-07 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Mufulira Wand. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 0% | 0% |
Red Arrows last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Red Arrows | 2 - 1 | Green Eagles |
| 2026-05-10 | Power Dynamos | 0 - 2 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-05-06 | Zanaco | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-05-02 | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 0 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-04-29 | Red Arrows | 1 - 1 | Konkola Blades |
| 2026-04-12 | Red Arrows | 3 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors |
| 2026-04-01 | Nkana | 1 - 2 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-03-19 | Red Arrows | 0 - 0 | Nkwazi |
| 2026-03-14 | Prison Leopards | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-03-11 | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Kansanshi Dynamos |
| 2026-03-07 | MUZА | 2 - 1 | Red Arrows |
| 2026-03-01 | Red Arrows | 3 - 1 | ZESCO United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 32 | +32 | 72 |
| 2 | Red Arrows | 32 | +20 | 59 |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 33 | +6 | 50 |
| 4 | Green Eagles | 32 | +6 | 50 |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 32 | +6 | 50 |
| 6 | Zanaco | 32 | +5 | 49 |
| 7 | Mufulira Wand. | 32 | -1 | 48 |
| 8 | MUZА | 31 | +4 | 45 |
| 9 | Konkola Blades | 32 | +3 | 44 |
| 10 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 32 | +3 | 42 |
| 11 | ZESCO United | 32 | +3 | 41 |
| 12 | Green Buffaloes | 32 | -4 | 41 |
| 13 | Nkana | 32 | -6 | 38 |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 32 | -9 | 32 |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 32 | -12 | 32 |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 31 | -8 | 31 |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 32 | -14 | 28 |
| 18 | Mines United | 31 | -34 | 15 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Mufulira Wand. | |
| Red Arrows | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Mufulira Wand. | Red Arrows |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 2 | Red Arrows | - | |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Green Eagles | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Zanaco | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Mufulira Wand. | - | |
| 8 | MUZА | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 9 | Konkola Blades | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | ZESCO United | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 12 | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 13 | Nkana | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 18 | Mines United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Mufulira Wand. | Red Arrows | |
| Wins | 14 | 16 |
| Draws | 6 | 11 |
| Losses | 12 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.69 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 0.72 | 0.69 |
| Matches Scored | 53% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 19% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 41% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 9% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 8 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.81 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 19% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 31% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 6% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 6% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (287) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 94% |
| Goals (502) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.75 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.03 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.71 |
| Home Team Scored in | 69% |
| Away Team Scored in | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% |
Mufulira Wand. next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Power Dynamos | - | Mufulira Wand. |
Red Arrows next 1 games
| 2026-05-22 | Red Arrows | - | Green Buffaloes |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.90 | 2.60 | 2.12 |
| Probability | 30% | 36% | 34% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 6.00 | 1.10 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| OTS @ 1.44 | |||