NB I - Hungary
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:45
17:45

MTK Budapest

Honved
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Budapest |
| Away: | Budapest |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nandor Hidegkuti |
| Capacity: | 12 700 (5 515) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:45 (16:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1X | 1.36 | 1.57 | |||
| 44% | 24% | 32% | 1.36 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 2.54 | 1.45 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 61% | 39% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-01 | Honved | 3 - 3 | MTK Budapest |
| 2024-07-13 | MTK Budapest | 4 - 3 | Honved |
| 2024-01-24 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | Honved |
| 2022-03-12 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 0 | Honved |
| 2021-11-21 | Honved | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2021-08-07 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 0 | Honved |
| 2021-03-02 | Honved | 3 - 2 | MTK Budapest |
| 2020-12-06 | Honved | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest |
| 2020-08-21 | MTK Budapest | 3 - 1 | Honved |
| 2020-05-26 | Honved | 0 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2020-05-23 | MTK Budapest | 0 - 0 | Honved |
| 2019-05-19 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 4 | Honved |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 50% |
MTK Budapest last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Zalaegerszeg | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-10-25 | Ferencvaros | 5 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-10-16 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 0 | Vasas Budapest |
| 2026-10-10 | Paks | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-09-20 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO |
| 2026-09-05 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-08-28 | Debrecen | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-08-22 | MTK Budapest | 2 - 1 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-08-15 | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-08-07 | MTK Budapest | 2 - 3 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-08-01 | Honved | 3 - 3 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-07-27 | MTK Budapest | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszeg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 83% | 33% |
Honved last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Honved | 1 - 0 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-10-27 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 3 - 1 | Honved |
| 2026-10-24 | Honved | 0 - 2 | Debrecen |
| 2026-10-17 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 0 - 1 | Honved |
| 2026-10-11 | Honved | 1 - 1 | Ujpest |
| 2026-09-18 | Puskas Akademia | 3 - 1 | Honved |
| 2026-09-06 | Gyori ETO | 3 - 2 | Honved |
| 2026-08-29 | Honved | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2026-08-14 | Honved | 1 - 2 | Vasas Budapest |
| 2026-08-09 | Paks | 2 - 2 | Honved |
| 2026-08-01 | Honved | 3 - 3 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-07-25 | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Honved |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Table NB I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Akademia | 12 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvaros | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debrecen | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paks | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Zalaegerszeg | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Honved | 11 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 11 | Kisvarda | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 12 | -10 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| MTK Budapest | |
| Honved | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | MTK Budapest | Honved |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Puskas Akademia | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Ferencvaros | ||
| 4 | Debrecen | ||
| 5 | Ujpest | ||
| 6 | Paks | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Zalaegerszeg | 3 - 0 | |
| 9 | Honved | - | |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | - | |
| 11 | Kisvarda | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| MTK Budapest | Honved | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 2.08 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for NB I
| Matches (71) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (212) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.99 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
MTK Budapest next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Puskas Akademia | - | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-11-28 | MTK Budapest | - | Ujpest |
| 2026-12-05 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | - | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-12-13 | MTK Budapest | - | Debrecen |
| 2026-12-20 | Kisvarda | - | MTK Budapest |
| 2027-01-30 | Gyori ETO | - | MTK Budapest |
Honved next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Honved | - | Paks |
| 2026-11-28 | Vasas Budapest | - | Honved |
| 2026-12-03 | Ferencvaros | - | Honved |
| 2026-12-06 | Honved | - | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-12-13 | Zalaegerszeg | - | Honved |
| 2026-12-20 | Honved | - | Gyori ETO |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 44% | 24% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.54 | 1.45 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.45 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||