2. Liga - Slovakia
Friday, 15.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Zilina B

Slavia TU Kosice
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Zilina |
| Away: | Kosice |
| Distance: | 192.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1X | 1.14 | 2.60 | |||
| 43% | 21% | 36% | 1.14 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.20 | 1.46 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 56% | 44% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2025-11-02 | Slavia TU Kosice | 1 - 3 | Zilina B |
Zilina B last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Zvolen | 5 - 2 | Zilina B |
| 2026-05-03 | Zilina B | 1 - 1 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-04-26 | Slovan Brat. B | 4 - 2 | Zilina B |
| 2026-04-22 | Zilina B | 2 - 2 | Povazska Bystrica |
| 2026-04-18 | Tatran LM | 2 - 0 | Zilina B |
| 2026-04-12 | Zilina B | 1 - 4 | Zlate Moravce |
| 2026-04-03 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 4 - 1 | Zilina B |
| 2026-03-28 | Zilina B | 1 - 2 | Inter Bratislava |
| 2026-03-21 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 0 | Zilina B |
| 2026-03-15 | Zilina B | 1 - 1 | Petrzalka |
| 2026-03-07 | Puchov | 0 - 0 | Zilina B |
| 2026-03-01 | Zilina B | 1 - 0 | Pohronie |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Slavia TU Kosice last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Slavia TU Kosice | 2 - 1 | Inter Bratislava |
| 2026-05-02 | Zvolen | 2 - 1 | Slavia TU Kosice |
| 2026-04-26 | Slavia TU Kosice | 1 - 1 | Banik Lehota |
| 2026-04-22 | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 0 | Slavia TU Kosice |
| 2026-04-19 | Slavia TU Kosice | 1 - 0 | Petrzalka |
| 2026-04-12 | Slovan Brat. B | 4 - 1 | Slavia TU Kosice |
| 2026-04-05 | Slavia TU Kosice | 0 - 0 | Puchov |
| 2026-03-28 | Povazska Bystrica | 4 - 0 | Slavia TU Kosice |
| 2026-03-22 | Slavia TU Kosice | 1 - 1 | Pohronie |
| 2026-03-15 | Slavia TU Kosice | 4 - 0 | Tatran LM |
| 2026-03-08 | Slavia TU Kosice | 3 - 0 | Stara Lubovna |
| 2026-03-01 | Slavia TU Kosice | 1 - 3 | Zlate Moravce |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Table 2. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 29 | +37 | 66 |
| 2 | Zvolen | 29 | +12 | 49 |
| 3 | Tatran LM | 29 | +9 | 48 |
| 4 | Petrzalka | 29 | +13 | 45 |
| 5 | OFK Malzenice | 29 | +5 | 44 |
| 6 | Zlate Moravce | 29 | +8 | 43 |
| 7 | Pohronie | 29 | +11 | 41 |
| 8 | Slovan Brat. B | 29 | -2 | 40 |
| 9 | Inter Bratislava | 29 | -2 | 39 |
| 10 | STK Samorin | 29 | -4 | 35 |
| 11 | Banik Lehota | 29 | -11 | 34 |
| 12 | Slavia TU Kosice | 29 | -12 | 32 |
| 13 | Povazska Bystrica | 29 | -12 | 30 |
| 14 | Zilina B | 29 | -20 | 30 |
| 15 | Puchov | 29 | -16 | 29 |
| 16 | Stara Lubovna | 29 | -16 | 26 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Zilina B | |
| Slavia TU Kosice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zilina B | Slavia TU Kosice |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Zvolen | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Tatran LM | 1 - 0 | 5 - 3 |
| 4 | Petrzalka | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 5 | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Zlate Moravce | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Pohronie | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 |
| 8 | Slovan Brat. B | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 9 | Inter Bratislava | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 10 | STK Samorin | 5 - 4 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Banik Lehota | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 12 | Slavia TU Kosice | - | |
| 13 | Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 |
| 14 | Zilina B | - | |
| 15 | Puchov | 5 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 16 | Stara Lubovna | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Zilina B | Slavia TU Kosice | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 |
| Losses | 15 | 13 |
| Goals For | 39 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 59 | 50 |
| Average Scored | 1.34 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 66% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 41% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 10 |
| Goals For | 22 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Liga
| Matches (232) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (682) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.94 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.69 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Zilina B next games
No data in the system
Slavia TU Kosice next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 4.50 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 43% | 21% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.60 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 5.20 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.63 | |||