Ykkosliiga - Finland
Sunday, 17.05.2026
17:30
17:30

MP Mikkeli

JIPPO Joensuu
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Mikkeli |
| Away: | Joensuu |
| Distance: | 164.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 | 3.59 | 1.59 | 2 | 2.07 | 1.10 | |||
| 31% | 9% | 60% | 1.59 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.15 | 1.94 | 1.76 | 3.29 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 40% | 60% | 24% | 76% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-14 | JIPPO Joensuu | 1 - 2 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-02-14 | MP Mikkeli | 1 - 3 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2024-08-10 | JIPPO Joensuu | 2 - 4 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2024-06-19 | JIPPO Joensuu | 0 - 0 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2024-04-24 | MP Mikkeli | 1 - 1 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2024-02-24 | MP Mikkeli | 0 - 2 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2023-03-18 | MP Mikkeli | 3 - 1 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2021-10-23 | MP Mikkeli | 2 - 0 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2021-08-28 | JIPPO Joensuu | 4 - 2 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2021-06-20 | MP Mikkeli | 4 - 1 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2021-04-01 | MP Mikkeli | 2 - 0 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2021-03-03 | MP Mikkeli | 5 - 0 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 6 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 58% | 50% |
MP Mikkeli last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Lahti | 3 - 1 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-05-07 | PK-35 Helsinki | 3 - 1 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-05-02 | MP Mikkeli | 1 - 0 | Haka |
| 2026-04-24 | Klubi-04 | 0 - 1 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-04-19 | MP Mikkeli | 0 - 1 | KaPa Helsinki |
| 2026-04-14 | JIPPO Joensuu | 1 - 2 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-04-10 | KTP Kotka | 1 - 0 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-04-06 | SJK Akatemia | 1 - 0 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-03-28 | MP Mikkeli | 1 - 1 | JJK Jyvaskyla |
| 2026-03-27 | Ilves Tampere | 2 - 0 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-03-13 | PK-35 Helsinki | 2 - 0 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-02-14 | MP Mikkeli | 1 - 3 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
JIPPO Joensuu last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | JIPPO Joensuu | 1 - 1 | Klubi-04 |
| 2026-05-02 | KaPa Helsinki | 0 - 2 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2026-04-25 | JIPPO Joensuu | 1 - 0 | SJK Akatemia |
| 2026-04-18 | JIPPO Joensuu | 0 - 0 | KTP Kotka |
| 2026-04-14 | JIPPO Joensuu | 1 - 2 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-04-11 | Ekenas | 1 - 2 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2026-04-06 | JIPPO Joensuu | 0 - 0 | JaPS Jarvenpaa |
| 2026-03-28 | Lahti | 1 - 1 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2026-03-21 | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 0 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2026-03-07 | JIPPO Joensuu | 1 - 1 | KaPa Helsinki |
| 2026-02-14 | MP Mikkeli | 1 - 3 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2026-02-07 | JIPPO Joensuu | 2 - 0 | Klubi-04 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 67% | 25% | 8% |
Table Ykkosliiga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 6 | +2 | 13 |
| 2 | JIPPO Joensuu | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | PK-35 Helsinki | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 4 | KTP Kotka | 5 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | Haka | 5 | +5 | 8 |
| 6 | KaPa Helsinki | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 7 | Ekenas | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 8 | MP Mikkeli | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 9 | SJK Akatemia | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 10 | Klubi-04 | 6 | -4 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| MP Mikkeli | |
| JIPPO Joensuu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | MP Mikkeli | JIPPO Joensuu |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | ||
| 2 | JIPPO Joensuu | - | |
| 3 | PK-35 Helsinki | ||
| 4 | KTP Kotka | ||
| 5 | Haka | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | KaPa Helsinki | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 7 | Ekenas | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | MP Mikkeli | - | |
| 9 | SJK Akatemia | ||
| 10 | Klubi-04 |
Teams League Statistic
| MP Mikkeli | JIPPO Joensuu | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 17% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ykkosliiga
| Matches (29) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 21% |
| Goals (70) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.41 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.97 |
| Home Team Scored in | 69% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
MP Mikkeli next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | - | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-05-31 | MP Mikkeli | - | Ekenas |
| 2026-06-06 | Ekenas | - | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-06-14 | MP Mikkeli | - | Klubi-04 |
| 2026-06-26 | PK-35 Helsinki | - | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-07-05 | MP Mikkeli | - | Haka |
JIPPO Joensuu next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | JIPPO Joensuu | - | PK-35 Helsinki |
| 2026-05-29 | Haka | - | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2026-06-09 | SJK Akatemia | - | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2026-06-13 | JIPPO Joensuu | - | KaPa Helsinki |
| 2026-06-27 | JIPPO Joensuu | - | Ekenas |
| 2026-07-03 | KTP Kotka | - | JIPPO Joensuu |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.02 | 3.59 | 1.59 |
| Probability | 31% | 9% | 60% |
| 2 @ 1.59 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.07 | 1.10 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.15 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 1.5 @ 3.15 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.94 | 1.76 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.76 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.29 | 1.26 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.89 | 1.78 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| OTS @ 1.78 | |||