Championship - Scotland
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
21:00
21:00

Motherwell

Celtic
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Motherwell |
| Away: | Glasgow |
| Distance: | 18.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Fir Park |
| Capacity: | 13 742 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.76 | 2 | 2.10 | 1.20 | |||
| 29% | 31% | 40% | 1.76 | 31% | 69% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-14 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2025-12-30 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2025-10-05 | Celtic | 3 - 2 | Motherwell |
| 2025-02-02 | Motherwell | 1 - 3 | Celtic |
| 2024-12-26 | Celtic | 4 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2024-10-27 | Motherwell | 0 - 3 | Celtic |
| 2024-02-25 | Motherwell | 1 - 3 | Celtic |
| 2023-11-25 | Celtic | 1 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2023-09-30 | Motherwell | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2023-04-22 | Celtic | 1 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2022-11-09 | Motherwell | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2022-10-19 | Motherwell | 0 - 4 | Celtic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 6 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 100% | 75% | 50% |
Motherwell last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Motherwell | 1 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-05-02 | Falkirk | 1 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2026-04-26 | Rangers | 2 - 3 | Motherwell |
| 2026-04-11 | Hearts | 3 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-04-04 | Motherwell | 2 - 3 | Falkirk |
| 2026-03-21 | Motherwell | 0 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2026-03-14 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-03-07 | Dundee FC | 2 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-02-28 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-02-21 | Saint Mirren | 0 - 5 | Motherwell |
| 2026-02-18 | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2026-02-15 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 42% |
Celtic last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Rangers |
| 2026-05-03 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-04-25 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 2026-04-19 | Celtic | 2 - 2 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-04-11 | Celtic | 1 - 0 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-04-05 | Dundee FC | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-03-22 | Dundee Utd | 2 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2026-03-14 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-03-08 | Rangers | 0 - 0 | Celtic |
| 2026-03-04 | Aberdeen | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-03-01 | Rangers | 2 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-02-26 | Stuttgart | 0 - 1 | Celtic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts | 36 | +32 | 77 |
| 2 | Celtic | 36 | +29 | 76 |
| 3 | Rangers | 36 | +31 | 69 |
| 4 | Motherwell | 36 | +23 | 58 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 36 | +14 | 54 |
| 6 | Falkirk | 36 | -6 | 49 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Motherwell | |
| Celtic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Motherwell | Celtic |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Celtic | - | |
| 3 | Rangers | ||
| 4 | Motherwell | - | |
| 5 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Falkirk |
Teams League Statistic
| Motherwell | Celtic | |
| Wins | 15 | 24 |
| Draws | 13 | 4 |
| Losses | 8 | 8 |
| Goals For | 56 | 67 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 38 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 10 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 30 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 28% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (9) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 11% |
| Away Win | 44% |
| Completed Matches | 60% |
| Goals (29) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.22 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 100% |
| Away Team Scored in | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Motherwell next 1 games
| 2026-05-16 | Hibernian | - | Motherwell |
Celtic next 1 games
| 2026-05-16 | Celtic | - | Hearts |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.76 |
| Probability | 29% | 31% | 40% |
| 2 @ 1.76 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.20 |
| Probability | 31% | 69% |
| X2 @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||