League One - Scotland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Montrose

East Fife
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Montrose |
| Away: | Methil |
| Distance: | 67.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Links Park |
| Capacity: | 4 934 (1 324) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1 | 1.29 | 1.67 | |||
| 50% | 32% | 18% | 2.00 | 73% | 27% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.93 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 60% | 40% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | East Fife | 1 - 2 | Montrose |
| 2026-04-04 | Montrose | 1 - 0 | East Fife |
| 2026-01-31 | East Fife | 2 - 3 | Montrose |
| 2025-11-22 | Montrose | 2 - 1 | East Fife |
| 2025-09-20 | East Fife | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2022-03-05 | Montrose | 0 - 0 | East Fife |
| 2022-01-02 | East Fife | 0 - 2 | Montrose |
| 2021-10-23 | Montrose | 4 - 1 | East Fife |
| 2021-08-21 | East Fife | 0 - 2 | Montrose |
| 2021-03-30 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | East Fife |
| 2020-10-24 | East Fife | 2 - 2 | Montrose |
| 2020-01-04 | Montrose | 1 - 0 | East Fife |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 75% | 25% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Montrose last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Inverness | 1 - 0 | Montrose |
| 2026-10-31 | Hamilton | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-10-24 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | Peterhead |
| 2026-10-17 | East Kilbride | 1 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-10-10 | Montrose | 0 - 5 | Ross County |
| 2026-10-03 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 0 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-26 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-19 | East Fife | 1 - 2 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-12 | Montrose | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-09-05 | Peterhead | 0 - 3 | Montrose |
| 2026-08-29 | Montrose | 2 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-08-25 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | Clyde |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 8% |
East Fife last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | East Fife | 2 - 0 | Queen of South |
| 2026-10-24 | Hamilton | 2 - 1 | East Fife |
| 2026-10-17 | East Fife | 0 - 3 | Alloa Athletic |
| 2026-10-10 | Cove Rangers | 1 - 1 | East Fife |
| 2026-10-03 | East Fife | 0 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-09-19 | East Fife | 1 - 2 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-12 | Queen of South | 1 - 1 | East Fife |
| 2026-09-08 | Clyde | 1 - 4 | East Fife |
| 2026-09-05 | East Fife | 2 - 2 | Ross County |
| 2026-08-29 | Airdrieonians | 0 - 0 | East Fife |
| 2026-08-22 | East Fife | 0 - 0 | Hamilton |
| 2026-08-15 | Peterhead | 2 - 1 | East Fife |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 2 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 17% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 13 | +37 | 35 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 13 | +21 | 33 |
| 3 | Montrose | 13 | -3 | 20 |
| 4 | East Kilbride | 12 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Peterhead | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 6 | Airdrieonians | 13 | -10 | 13 |
| 7 | Queen of South | 13 | -23 | 13 |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 13 | -3 | 12 |
| 9 | East Fife | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Montrose | |
| East Fife | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Montrose | East Fife |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 0 - 5 | |
| 2 | Hamilton | 0 - 5 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Montrose | - | |
| 4 | East Kilbride | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Peterhead | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Airdrieonians | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Queen of South | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | East Fife | - | |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Montrose | East Fife | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 0.85 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.23 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for League One
| Matches (64) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (179) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.80 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Montrose next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Cove Rangers | - | Montrose |
| 2026-11-21 | Montrose | - | Alloa Athletic |
| 2026-12-05 | Queen of South | - | Montrose |
| 2026-12-12 | Montrose | - | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-12-19 | Montrose | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-12-26 | Ross County | - | Montrose |
East Fife next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | East Fife | - | Peterhead |
| 2026-11-21 | East Fife | - | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-12-05 | Ross County | - | East Fife |
| 2026-12-12 | East Kilbride | - | East Fife |
| 2026-12-19 | East Fife | - | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-12-26 | Alloa Athletic | - | East Fife |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
| Probability | 50% | 32% | 18% |
| 1 @ 2.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 73% | 27% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||