Copa Sudamericana
Wednesday, 20.05.2026
00:00
00:00

Mont. City Torque
(Uruguay)

Dep. Riestra
(Argentina)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Montevideo (Uru) |
| Away: | Nueva Pompeya (Arg) |
| Distance: | 206.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1X | 1.25 | 1.80 | |||
| 38% | 33% | 29% | 1.25 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 4.33 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 41% | 59% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-04-30 | Dep. Riestra | 2 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
Mont. City Torque last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Mont. City Torque | 1 - 2 | Nacional M. |
| 2026-05-10 | Mont. City Torque | 2 - 1 | Progreso M. |
| 2026-05-07 | Mont. City Torque | 1 - 0 | Palestino |
| 2026-05-03 | Racing Club M. | 1 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-04-30 | Dep. Riestra | 2 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-04-25 | Mont. City Torque | 4 - 1 | Boston River |
| 2026-04-19 | CA Cerro | 1 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-04-15 | Palestino | 0 - 2 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-04-11 | Mont. City Torque | 0 - 1 | Albion |
| 2026-04-09 | Mont. City Torque | 1 - 0 | Gremio RS |
| 2026-04-04 | Danubio | 1 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-03-29 | Mont. City Torque | 2 - 3 | Nacional M. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Dep. Riestra last 12 games
| 2026-05-06 | Dep. Riestra | 0 - 3 | Gremio RS |
| 2026-05-02 | Lanus | 0 - 0 | Dep. Riestra |
| 2026-04-30 | Dep. Riestra | 2 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-04-24 | Dep. Riestra | 2 - 0 | Independiente |
| 2026-04-20 | Talleres | 2 - 0 | Dep. Riestra |
| 2026-04-15 | Gremio RS | 1 - 0 | Dep. Riestra |
| 2026-04-11 | Dep. Riestra | 0 - 1 | Instituto ACC |
| 2026-04-09 | Dep. Riestra | 0 - 0 | Palestino |
| 2026-04-03 | Union Santa Fe | 2 - 0 | Dep. Riestra |
| 2026-03-26 | Dep. Riestra | 1 - 1 | San Lorenzo |
| 2026-03-18 | Central Cordoba | 1 - 0 | Dep. Riestra |
| 2026-03-12 | Dep. Riestra | 0 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
Table Primera (Uruguay)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boston River | 1 | +3 | 3 | |||||
| 2 | Penarol | 1 | +1 | 3 | |||||
| 3 | Liverpool M. | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||
| 4 | CA Cerro | 1 | -3 | 0 | |||||
| 5 | Defensor Sp. | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 5 | Racing Club M. | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 5 | Central Espanol | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 5 | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | Juventud de LP | 1 | +2 | 3 | |||||
| 2 | Nacional M. | 1 | +1 | 3 | |||||
| 3 | Mont. City Torque | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||
| 4 | Progreso M. | 1 | -2 | 0 | |||||
| 5 | Albion | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 5 | Danubio | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 5 | Dep. Maldonado | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 5 | Mont. Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Table Liga Profesional (Argentina)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estudiantes LP | 16 | +12 | 31 | |||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 16 | +13 | 30 | |||||
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | 16 | +6 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | Talleres | 16 | +4 | 26 | |||||
| 5 | Independiente | 16 | +4 | 24 | |||||
| 6 | Lanus | 16 | +3 | 24 | |||||
| 7 | San Lorenzo | 16 | 0 | 22 | |||||
| 8 | Union Santa Fe | 16 | +4 | 21 | |||||
| 9 | Instituto ACC | 16 | 0 | 21 | |||||
| 10 | Def. Y Justicia | 16 | -3 | 19 | |||||
| 11 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 16 | -8 | 19 | |||||
| 12 | Platense | 16 | -5 | 16 | |||||
| 13 | Central Cordoba | 16 | -10 | 16 | |||||
| 14 | Newells Old Boys | 16 | -12 | 15 | |||||
| 15 | Dep. Riestra | 16 | -7 | 11 | |||||
| 1 | Ind. Rivadavia | 16 | +14 | 34 | |||||
| 2 | River Plate | 16 | +10 | 29 | |||||
| 3 | Argentinos Jrs | 16 | +4 | 29 | |||||
| 4 | Rosario Central | 16 | +4 | 28 | |||||
| 5 | CA Belgrano | 16 | +4 | 26 | |||||
| 6 | Gimnasia LP | 16 | 0 | 26 | |||||
| 7 | Atl. Huracan | 16 | +4 | 22 | |||||
| 8 | Racing Club | 16 | +2 | 21 | |||||
| 9 | Barracas Central | 16 | 0 | 21 | |||||
| 10 | Tigre Victoria | 16 | +3 | 20 | |||||
| 11 | Sarmiento Junin | 16 | -7 | 19 | |||||
| 12 | Banfield | 16 | -2 | 18 | |||||
| 13 | Atl. Tucuman | 16 | -5 | 14 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi | 16 | -13 | 8 | |||||
| 15 | Est. Rio Cuarto | 16 | -19 | 5 | |||||
Mont. City Torque next games
No data in the system
Dep. Riestra next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
| Probability | 38% | 33% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 1.20 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.73 | |||