J2 League - Japan
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
07:00
07:00

M. Yamagata

Tokushima Vortis
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tendo |
| Away: | Tokushima |
| Distance: | 706.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | ND Soft |
| Capacity: | 20 315 |
| Dimension: | 107 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 12 | 1.36 | 1.53 | |||
| 46% | 11% | 43% | 1.33 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 62% | 38% | 37% | 63% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-08-23 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2025-03-23 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2024-08-11 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2024-04-28 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2023-10-01 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2023-06-17 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2022-10-23 | M. Yamagata | 3 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2022-04-27 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2020-11-15 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2020-08-02 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2019-12-08 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2019-07-27 | M. Yamagata | 3 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 8% |
M. Yamagata last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 - 2 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-10-25 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-10-21 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-17 | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-10-11 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-03 | Oita Trinita | 2 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-29 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-09-26 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-19 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-13 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-09 | Tochigi SC | 0 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-05 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Tokushima Vortis last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-24 | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-10-21 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 1 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-10-17 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-10-10 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Imabari |
| 2026-10-03 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-26 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 0 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-09-23 | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-19 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-12 | Blaublitz Akita | 4 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-05 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-02 | Gifu | 0 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 42% | 42% | 17% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sap. | 14 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | M. Yamagata | 14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | -17 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| M. Yamagata | |
| Tokushima Vortis | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | M. Yamagata | Tokushima Vortis |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 8 | Iwaki FC | ||
| 9 | Consadole Sap. | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 4 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | - | |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | M. Yamagata | - | |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 18 | Tochigi City | 2 - 0 | |
| 19 | Imabari | ||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| M. Yamagata | Tokushima Vortis | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.93 | 0.79 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 21% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 7% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 12% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 12% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 14% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (140) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (358) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.56 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
M. Yamagata next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Iwaki FC | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-14 | Omiya Ardija | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-21 | Blaublitz Akita | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-25 | M. Yamagata | - | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-11-29 | Vegalta Sendai | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-12-06 | M. Yamagata | - | Iwaki FC |
Tokushima Vortis next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Tokushima Vortis | - | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-11-15 | Kataller Toyama | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-11-22 | Tokushima Vortis | - | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-11-25 | Omiya Ardija | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-11-29 | Oita Trinita | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-12-05 | Tokushima Vortis | - | Jubilo Iwata |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.82 |
| Probability | 46% | 11% | 43% |
| 12 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||