J2 League - Japan
Saturday, 26.09.2026
10:00
10:00

M. Yamagata

Sagan Tosu
2 - 0
(2 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tendo |
| Away: | Tosu |
| Distance: | 1 046.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | ND Soft |
| Capacity: | 20 315 |
| Dimension: | 107 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 10:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | X | 1.53 | 1.40 | |||
| 42% | 29% | 29% | 3.25 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 39% | 61% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-08-30 | M. Yamagata | 3 - 2 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2025-04-25 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2015-11-14 | Sagan Tosu | 4 - 3 | M. Yamagata |
| 2015-08-16 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 3 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2015-04-12 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2014-09-10 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2008-09-23 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2008-06-08 | M. Yamagata | 3 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2008-03-08 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2007-11-25 | Sagan Tosu | 0 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2007-08-12 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 3 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2007-06-27 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 58% | 58% | 33% |
M. Yamagata last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-13 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-09 | Tochigi SC | 0 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-05 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-08-29 | Imabari | 0 - 3 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-08-26 | M. Yamagata | 3 - 3 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-08-22 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-08-15 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-08-09 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-06-07 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-05-31 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 1 | M. Yamaga |
| 2026-05-24 | M. Yamagata | 3 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Sagan Tosu last 12 games
| 2026-09-23 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-19 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-12 | Imabari | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-05 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-09-02 | Nara Club | 1 - 2 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-08-29 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-08-26 | Sagan Tosu | 4 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-08-22 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-08-16 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-08-08 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-06-06 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-05-30 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 1 | Sagan Tosu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 42% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 7 | -1 | 15 |
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Tochigi City | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | 7 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | M. Yamagata | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Iwaki FC | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 7 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | 7 | -6 | 5 |
| 20 | Imabari | 7 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| M. Yamagata | |
| Sagan Tosu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | M. Yamagata | Sagan Tosu |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | ||
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 8 | Tochigi City | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | ||
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | M. Yamagata | - | |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | ||
| 13 | Iwaki FC | ||
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | ||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | - | |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | |
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | ||
| 20 | Imabari | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| M. Yamagata | Sagan Tosu | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 14% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (70) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 18% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
M. Yamagata next 6 games
| 2026-09-29 | M. Yamagata | - | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-10-03 | Oita Trinita | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-10-11 | M. Yamagata | - | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-17 | Fujieda MYFC | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-10-21 | M. Yamagata | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-25 | M. Yamagata | - | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
Sagan Tosu next 6 games
| 2026-09-29 | Sagan Tosu | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-10-04 | Blaublitz Akita | - | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-10-10 | Sagan Tosu | - | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-10-14 | Sagan Tosu | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-17 | Sagan Tosu | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-21 | Albirex Niigata | - | Sagan Tosu |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 |
| Probability | 42% | 29% | 29% |
| X @ 3.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||