J2 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
06:00
06:00

M. Yamagata

Consadole Sap.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tendo |
| Away: | Sapporo |
| Distance: | 530.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | ND Soft |
| Capacity: | 20 315 |
| Dimension: | 107 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 06:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1 | 1.36 | 1.53 | |||
| 58% | 14% | 28% | 2.25 | 67% | 33% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 43% | 57% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-10-04 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 2 | M. Yamagata |
| 2025-05-03 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2024-07-10 | Consadole Sap. | 6 - 3 | M. Yamagata |
| 2016-08-14 | Consadole Sap. | 3 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2016-04-17 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2014-08-17 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2014-03-09 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2013-10-20 | Consadole Sap. | 3 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2013-05-12 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2007-09-26 | Consadole Sap. | 3 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2007-08-26 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2007-07-07 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
M. Yamagata last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-10-11 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-03 | Oita Trinita | 2 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-29 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-09-26 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-19 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-13 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-09 | Tochigi SC | 0 - 1 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-05 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-08-29 | Imabari | 0 - 3 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-08-26 | M. Yamagata | 3 - 3 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-08-22 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 8% |
Consadole Sap. last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-10-10 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-04 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-29 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-09-26 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 3 - 2 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-09-19 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 1 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-09-13 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-09-06 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 4 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-09-02 | Kagoshima Utd | 0 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-08-29 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-08-26 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 3 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-08-22 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 4 | Omiya Ardija |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 11 | -4 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 11 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 11 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 11 | +7 | 17 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | M. Yamagata | 11 | +2 | 13 |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Imabari | 11 | -8 | 11 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 11 | -14 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| M. Yamagata | |
| Consadole Sap. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | M. Yamagata | Consadole Sap. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 2 | |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 8 | Iwaki FC | ||
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 3 - 2 | |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | ||
| 14 | M. Yamagata | - | |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | ||
| 16 | Tochigi City | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | - | |
| 18 | Imabari | ||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| M. Yamagata | Consadole Sap. | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.18 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 18% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 17% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (110) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.61 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
M. Yamagata next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | M. Yamagata | - | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-10-31 | Vanraure Hachinohe | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-03 | M. Yamagata | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-11-07 | Iwaki FC | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-14 | Omiya Ardija | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-21 | Blaublitz Akita | - | M. Yamagata |
Consadole Sap. next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Kataller Toyama | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-31 | Consadole Sap. | - | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-11-03 | Imabari | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-11-08 | Vanraure Hachinohe | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-11-15 | Consadole Sap. | - | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-11-21 | Yokohama FC | - | Consadole Sap. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| Probability | 58% | 14% | 28% |
| 1 @ 2.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 67% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||