Relegation Group - Bulgaria
Monday, 18.05.2026
18:30
18:30

Montana

Spartak Varna
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Montana |
| Away: | Varna |
| Distance: | 380.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ogosta |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 60 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Atanas Atanasov (Bul) |
| Away: | Gjoko Hadzievski (Nmc) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2 | 1.98 | 1.20 | |||
| 27% | 33% | 40% | 1.75 | 28% | 72% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.72 | 3.50 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 46% | 54% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-03-03 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| 2025-09-19 | Montana | 1 - 2 | Spartak Varna |
| 2024-04-27 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| 2023-10-09 | Montana | 1 - 1 | Spartak Varna |
| 2022-05-21 | Montana | 1 - 1 | Spartak Varna |
| 2021-11-27 | Spartak Varna | 2 - 1 | Montana |
| 2019-09-21 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| 2015-04-09 | Spartak Varna | 0 - 3 | Montana |
| 2014-09-13 | Montana | 3 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2014-04-05 | Montana | 0 - 1 | Spartak Varna |
| 2013-09-14 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 2 | Montana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | |
| 27% | 18% | 55% | 64% | 45% | 0% |
Montana last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| 2026-05-09 | Montana | 2 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-05-05 | Beroe | 2 - 2 | Montana |
| 2026-05-01 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 1 | Montana |
| 2026-04-27 | Montana | 1 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-04-16 | Montana | 0 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-04-08 | Montana | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-04-04 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 1 | Montana |
| 2026-03-22 | Montana | 0 - 1 | Beroe |
| 2026-03-15 | Cherno more | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| 2026-03-09 | Montana | 0 - 3 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-03-03 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 17% |
Spartak Varna last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-05-10 | Spartak Varna | 2 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-05-06 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 1 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-05-02 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 1 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-04-24 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 2 | Beroe |
| 2026-04-16 | Septemvri Sofia | 0 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-04-10 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-04-04 | Botev Plovdiv | 5 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-03-19 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 5 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-03-14 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 2 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-03-06 | Slavia Sofia | 4 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-03-03 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Montana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Table Relegation Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botev Vratsa | 35 | 0 | 47 |
| 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 35 | +4 | 44 |
| 3 | Slavia Sofia | 35 | -2 | 43 |
| 4 | Beroe | 35 | -20 | 34 |
| 5 | Septemvri Sofia | 35 | -33 | 32 |
| 6 | Spartak Varna | 35 | -27 | 31 |
| 7 | Dobrudzha | 35 | -23 | 30 |
| 8 | Montana | 35 | -30 | 23 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Montana | |
| Spartak Varna | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Montana | Spartak Varna |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Slavia Sofia | ||
| 4 | Beroe | ||
| 5 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Spartak Varna | - | |
| 7 | Dobrudzha | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Montana | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Montana | Spartak Varna | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 11 | 13 |
| Losses | 20 | 16 |
| Goals For | 21 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 51 | 57 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.46 | 1.63 |
| Matches Scored | 51% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 54% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 |
| Losses | 8 | 8 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 0.47 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.41 |
| Matches Scored | 59% | 41% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 53% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 12% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation Group
| Matches (20) | |
| Home Win | 35% |
| Draw | 45% |
| Away Win | 20% |
| Completed Matches | 71% |
| Goals (48) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.40 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% |
Montana next 1 games
| 2026-05-22 | Slavia Sofia | - | Montana |
Spartak Varna next 1 games
| 2026-05-22 | Spartak Varna | - | Lokomotiv Sofia |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.75 |
| Probability | 27% | 33% | 40% |
| 2 @ 1.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.20 |
| Probability | 28% | 72% |
| X2 @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.72 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.72 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.77 | |||