Primera - Venezuela
Saturday, 07.11.2026
23:30
23:30

Monagas

Dep. Tachira
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Maturin |
| Away: | San Cristobal |
| Distance: | 1 018.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Monumental de Maturin |
| Capacity: | 51 796 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.36 | 3.44 | 1.93 | X2 | 1.73 | 1.27 | |||
| 30% | 32% | 38% | 1.27 | 36% | 64% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 3.95 | 1.68 | 2.04 | 2.69 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 54% | 46% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-28 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 0 | Monagas |
| 2026-10-22 | Dep. Tachira | 1 - 1 | Monagas |
| 2026-08-16 | Dep. Tachira | 3 - 2 | Monagas |
| 2026-02-23 | Monagas | 2 - 3 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2025-09-04 | Dep. Tachira | 0 - 1 | Monagas |
| 2025-08-20 | Monagas | 1 - 0 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2025-07-14 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 1 | Monagas |
| 2025-01-31 | Monagas | 1 - 4 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2024-09-15 | Monagas | 0 - 0 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2024-03-21 | Dep. Tachira | 1 - 0 | Monagas |
| 2023-09-25 | Monagas | 1 - 2 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2023-02-18 | Dep. Tachira | 1 - 0 | Monagas |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Monagas last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Monagas | 0 - 2 | Caracas |
| 2026-11-01 | Caracas | 2 - 3 | Monagas |
| 2026-10-28 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 0 | Monagas |
| 2026-10-24 | Monagas | 1 - 2 | Puerto Cabello |
| 2026-10-22 | Dep. Tachira | 1 - 1 | Monagas |
| 2026-10-18 | Puerto Cabello | 3 - 3 | Monagas |
| 2026-10-12 | Monagas | 2 - 1 | Est. de Merida |
| 2026-10-07 | Mineros Guayana | 1 - 0 | Monagas |
| 2026-09-19 | Rayo Zuliano | 1 - 1 | Monagas |
| 2026-09-17 | Monagas | 1 - 0 | Zamora Barinas |
| 2026-09-13 | Caracas | 0 - 1 | Monagas |
| 2026-09-06 | Monagas | 0 - 1 | Metropolitanos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Dep. Tachira last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Dep. Tachira | 3 - 2 | Puerto Cabello |
| 2026-10-31 | Puerto Cabello | 0 - 1 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-10-28 | Dep. Tachira | 2 - 0 | Monagas |
| 2026-10-24 | Caracas | 1 - 2 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-10-22 | Dep. Tachira | 1 - 1 | Monagas |
| 2026-10-18 | Carabobo | 2 - 2 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-10-11 | Dep. Tachira | 4 - 1 | U. Central |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. La Guaira | 2 - 4 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-09-16 | Dep. Tachira | 1 - 1 | Puerto Cabello |
| 2026-09-12 | Est. de Merida | 2 - 0 | Dep. Tachira |
| 2026-09-06 | Dep. Tachira | 3 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano |
| 2026-09-02 | Zamora Barinas | 2 - 5 | Dep. Tachira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 6 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 92% | 58% | 50% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carabobo | 4 | +6 | 10 | |||||
| 2 | Dep. La Guaira | 4 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | Metropolitanos | 4 | -2 | 3 | |||||
| 4 | Portuguesa Ac. | 4 | -5 | 2 | |||||
| 1 | Dep. Tachira | 4 | +5 | 12 | |||||
| 2 | Caracas | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | Puerto Cabello | 4 | -2 | 3 | |||||
| 4 | Monagas | 4 | -4 | 3 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Monagas | |
| Dep. Tachira | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Monagas | Dep. Tachira |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carabobo | ||
| 2 | Dep. La Guaira | ||
| 3 | Metropolitanos | ||
| 4 | Portuguesa Ac. | ||
| 1 | Dep. Tachira | - | |
| 2 | Caracas | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 3 | Puerto Cabello | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 4 | Monagas | - | |
Teams League Statistic
| Monagas | Dep. Tachira | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (16) | |
| Home Win | 19% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 56% |
| Completed Matches | 57% |
| Goals (45) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.81 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.69 |
| Home Team Scored in | 62% |
| Away Team Scored in | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Monagas next 1 games
| 2026-11-22 | Puerto Cabello | - | Monagas |
Dep. Tachira next 1 games
| 2026-11-21 | Dep. Tachira | - | Caracas |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.36 | 3.44 | 1.93 |
| Probability | 30% | 32% | 38% |
| X2 @ 1.27 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.27 |
| Probability | 36% | 64% |
| X2 @ 1.27 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 3.95 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.04 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.68 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.69 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.59 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.59 | |||