First League - Poland
Sunday, 17.05.2026
14:30
14:30

Miedz Legnica

Ruch Chorzow
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Legnica |
| Away: | Chorzow |
| Distance: | 221.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadion Miejski Legnica |
| Capacity: | 6 200 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | X2 | 1.30 | 1.67 | |||
| 30% | 35% | 35% | 1.67 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 60% | 40% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2025-11-07 | Ruch Chorzow | 3 - 1 | Miedz Legnica |
| 2025-04-10 | Ruch Chorzow | 1 - 2 | Miedz Legnica |
| 2024-09-22 | Miedz Legnica | 3 - 0 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2018-04-28 | Miedz Legnica | 6 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2017-09-29 | Ruch Chorzow | 1 - 0 | Miedz Legnica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 60% | 0% | 40% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
Miedz Legnica last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Wieczysta Krakow | 0 - 1 | Miedz Legnica |
| 2026-05-02 | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 0 | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-04-25 | Pogon Siedlce | 2 - 0 | Miedz Legnica |
| 2026-04-20 | Miedz Legnica | 0 - 2 | Gornik Leczna |
| 2026-04-12 | Znicz Pruszkow | 1 - 2 | Miedz Legnica |
| 2026-04-07 | Miedz Legnica | 1 - 1 | Polonia Bytom |
| 2026-03-21 | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | Miedz Legnica |
| 2026-03-13 | Wisla Krakow | 3 - 2 | Miedz Legnica |
| 2026-03-07 | Miedz Legnica | 2 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow |
| 2026-02-28 | LKS Lodz | 0 - 0 | Miedz Legnica |
| 2026-02-21 | Miedz Legnica | 0 - 1 | Chrobry Glogow |
| 2026-02-14 | Miedz Legnica | 3 - 1 | Slask Wroclaw |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Ruch Chorzow last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | GKS Tychy | 0 - 4 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-05-03 | Ruch Chorzow | 2 - 0 | Odra Opole |
| 2026-04-27 | Ruch Chorzow | 2 - 2 | Pogon Grodzisk M. |
| 2026-04-19 | Ruch Chorzow | 1 - 1 | Wisla Krakow |
| 2026-04-11 | Ruch Chorzow | 0 - 2 | Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-04-06 | Chrobry Glogow | 1 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-03-21 | LKS Lodz | 2 - 2 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-03-14 | Ruch Chorzow | 2 - 1 | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-03-08 | Polonia Bytom | 0 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-02-27 | Stal Rzeszow | 0 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-02-21 | Ruch Chorzow | 2 - 3 | Polonia Warszawa |
| 2026-02-13 | Pogon Siedlce | 2 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Table First League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wisla Krakow | 32 | +37 | 65 |
| 2 | Slask Wroclaw | 32 | +20 | 58 |
| 3 | Wieczysta Krakow | 32 | +19 | 53 |
| 4 | Chrobry Glogow | 32 | +11 | 51 |
| 5 | LKS Lodz | 32 | +7 | 51 |
| 6 | Polonia Warszawa | 32 | +3 | 50 |
| 7 | Ruch Chorzow | 32 | +8 | 50 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 32 | -1 | 49 |
| 9 | Polonia Bytom | 32 | +11 | 47 |
| 10 | Puszcza Niepol. | 32 | +5 | 46 |
| 11 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | 32 | -3 | 43 |
| 12 | Stal Rzeszow | 32 | -7 | 42 |
| 13 | Odra Opole | 32 | -7 | 41 |
| 14 | Pogon Siedlce | 32 | -6 | 36 |
| 15 | Stal Mielec | 32 | -16 | 30 |
| 16 | Gornik Leczna | 32 | -19 | 27 |
| 17 | Znicz Pruszkow | 32 | -28 | 25 |
| 18 | GKS Tychy | 32 | -34 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Miedz Legnica | |
| Ruch Chorzow | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Miedz Legnica | Ruch Chorzow |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wisla Krakow | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Slask Wroclaw | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Wieczysta Krakow | 3 - 2 | 4 - 2 |
| 4 | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | LKS Lodz | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Ruch Chorzow | - | |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | - | |
| 9 | Polonia Bytom | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Puszcza Niepol. | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 12 | Stal Rzeszow | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 13 | Odra Opole | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Pogon Siedlce | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 15 | Stal Mielec | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 16 | Gornik Leczna | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 17 | Znicz Pruszkow | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | GKS Tychy | 6 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Miedz Legnica | Ruch Chorzow | |
| Wins | 14 | 13 |
| Draws | 7 | 11 |
| Losses | 11 | 8 |
| Goals For | 49 | 50 |
| Goals Against | 50 | 42 |
| Average Scored | 1.53 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 34% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 7 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 28 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.87 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 73% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for First League
| Matches (288) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 94% |
| Goals (855) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.97 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.60 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Miedz Legnica next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Miedz Legnica | - | Puszcza Niepol. |
Ruch Chorzow next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Znicz Pruszkow | - | Ruch Chorzow |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Probability | 30% | 35% | 35% |
| X2 @ 1.67 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.67 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||