2. Liga - Slovakia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Zvolen

Slovan Galanta
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Zvolen |
| Away: | Galanta |
| Distance: | 112.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2 | 1.28 | 1.83 | |||
| 29% | 8% | 63% | 3.40 | 31% | 69% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.20 | 1.63 | 2.10 | 2.55 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 59% | 41% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-07-25 | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 1 | Zvolen |
Zvolen last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Zvolen | 5 - 0 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-10-25 | Zilina B | 2 - 1 | Zvolen |
| 2026-10-17 | Zvolen | 2 - 1 | Povazska Bystrica |
| 2026-10-10 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 0 | Zvolen |
| 2026-10-03 | Zvolen | 0 - 2 | Slovan Brat. B |
| 2026-09-26 | STK Samorin | 3 - 1 | Zvolen |
| 2026-09-19 | Zvolen | 1 - 2 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-09-14 | Zlate Moravce | 4 - 0 | Zvolen |
| 2026-09-05 | Zvolen | 1 - 2 | Pohronie |
| 2026-08-29 | Inter Bratislava | 1 - 1 | Zvolen |
| 2026-08-24 | Zvolen | 0 - 1 | Petrzalka |
| 2026-08-14 | Tatran LM | 2 - 2 | Zvolen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Slovan Galanta last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Tatran Presov | 3 - 0 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-10-24 | Slovan Galanta | 3 - 3 | Humenne |
| 2026-10-17 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 1 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-10-11 | Zilina B | 2 - 3 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-10-03 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 3 | Povazska Bystrica |
| 2026-09-26 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 4 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-09-20 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 1 | Slovan Brat. B |
| 2026-09-15 | Spartak Myjava | 2 - 1 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-09-12 | STK Samorin | 3 - 2 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-09-05 | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-08-29 | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 1 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-08-22 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 0 | Pohronie |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Table 2. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK Samorin | 15 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petrzalka | 15 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Povazska Bystrica | 15 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 15 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Zilina B | 15 | +3 | 24 |
| 6 | Pohronie | 15 | +4 | 24 |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 15 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Tatran LM | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Banik Lehota | 15 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 15 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 15 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenne | 15 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | Zvolen | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 15 | -27 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Zvolen | |
| Slovan Galanta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Zvolen | Slovan Galanta |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK Samorin | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | Petrzalka | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Zilina B | 2 - 3 | |
| 6 | Pohronie | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | - | |
| 8 | Tatran LM | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 4 | |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Humenne | ||
| 15 | Zvolen | - | |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 5 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Zvolen | Slovan Galanta | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 10 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.53 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Liga
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (347) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.89 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Zvolen next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Tatran Presov | - | Zvolen |
| 2027-02-27 | Zvolen | - | Humenne |
| 2027-03-06 | Zvolen | - | Tatran LM |
| 2027-03-14 | Petrzalka | - | Zvolen |
| 2027-03-20 | Zvolen | - | Inter Bratislava |
| 2027-03-26 | Pohronie | - | Zvolen |
Slovan Galanta next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Slovan Galanta | - | Tatran LM |
| 2027-02-28 | Petrzalka | - | Slovan Galanta |
| 2027-03-06 | Slovan Galanta | - | Inter Bratislava |
| 2027-03-12 | Pohronie | - | Slovan Galanta |
| 2027-03-20 | Slovan Galanta | - | Zlate Moravce |
| 2027-03-28 | OFK Malzenice | - | Slovan Galanta |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 29% | 8% | 63% |
| 2 @ 3.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 1.83 |
| Probability | 31% | 69% |
| X2 @ 1.83 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.20 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.58 | |||