Superliga - Slovakia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:30
16:30

Skalica

Zilina
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Skalica |
| Away: | Zilina |
| Distance: | 117.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Municipal Stadium in Skalica |
| Capacity: | 2 000 (800) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | X2 | 1.75 | 1.30 | |||
| 20% | 37% | 43% | 1.30 | 31% | 69% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.60 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 64% | 36% | 48% | 52% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-09 | Zilina | 1 - 3 | Skalica |
| 2025-11-25 | Zilina | 3 - 1 | Skalica |
| 2025-10-25 | Zilina | 3 - 2 | Skalica |
| 2025-07-27 | Skalica | 0 - 0 | Zilina |
| 2024-12-15 | Skalica | 0 - 0 | Zilina |
| 2024-09-14 | Zilina | 3 - 2 | Skalica |
| 2024-02-17 | Skalica | 1 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2023-09-29 | Zilina | 5 - 3 | Skalica |
| 2023-02-11 | Zilina | 1 - 0 | Skalica |
| 2022-08-30 | Skalica | 1 - 0 | Zilina |
| 2019-03-12 | Zilina | 4 - 1 | Skalica |
| 2017-03-08 | Skalica | 3 - 2 | Zilina |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 58% | 58% |
Skalica last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ruzomberok | 1 - 0 | Skalica |
| 2026-10-24 | Skalica | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-10-20 | Tatran LM | 0 - 0 | Skalica |
| 2026-10-17 | Skalica | 0 - 2 | Trencin |
| 2026-10-10 | Skalica | 1 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-02 | Zbrojovka Brno | 5 - 1 | Skalica |
| 2026-09-20 | Skalica | 0 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-09-12 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 3 - 2 | Skalica |
| 2026-09-05 | Komarno | 0 - 0 | Skalica |
| 2026-09-02 | Fomat Martin | 1 - 4 | Skalica |
| 2026-08-30 | Skalica | 1 - 6 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-08-22 | Z. Michalovce | 2 - 0 | Skalica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Zilina last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Zilina | 4 - 1 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-10-25 | Kosice | 2 - 2 | Zilina |
| 2026-10-18 | Zilina | 2 - 3 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-10-11 | Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | Zilina |
| 2026-10-02 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 - 0 | Zilina |
| 2026-09-19 | Zilina | 2 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-09-13 | Slovan Brat. | 3 - 3 | Zilina |
| 2026-09-05 | Zilina | 3 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-08-30 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 3 | Zilina |
| 2026-08-23 | Zilina | 2 - 1 | Komarno |
| 2026-08-15 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 3 - 4 | Zilina |
| 2026-08-09 | Zilina | 1 - 3 | Skalica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 10 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 100% | 100% | 83% |
Table Superliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | 13 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Brat. | 13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Zilina | 13 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | Kosice | 13 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 13 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 13 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ruzomberok | 13 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komarno | 13 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | Trencin | 13 | -16 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Skalica | |
| Zilina | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Skalica | Zilina |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | 1 - 6 | |
| 2 | Slovan Brat. | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 3 | Zilina | - | |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 5 | Kosice | 2 - 4 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 3 - 4 | |
| 9 | Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 10 | Komarno | ||
| 11 | Skalica | - | |
| 12 | Trencin | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Skalica | Zilina | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.54 |
| Average Conceded | 1.85 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 92% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 77% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.29 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 83% |
Overall Statistics for Superliga
| Matches (78) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 59% |
| Goals (250) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.21 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.64 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Skalica next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Kosice | - | Skalica |
| 2026-11-28 | Skalica | - | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-12-05 | DAC Dun. Streda | - | Skalica |
| 2026-12-12 | Skalica | - | Komarno |
| 2027-02-06 | Skalica | - | Dukla B. Bystrica |
| 2027-02-13 | Z. Podbrezova | - | Skalica |
Zilina next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Zilina | - | Dukla B. Bystrica |
| 2026-11-28 | Komarno | - | Zilina |
| 2026-12-05 | Zilina | - | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-12-12 | Z. Podbrezova | - | Zilina |
| 2027-02-06 | Zilina | - | Slovan Brat. |
| 2027-02-13 | Trencin | - | Zilina |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 |
| Probability | 20% | 37% | 43% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.30 |
| Probability | 31% | 69% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.60 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.37 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 2.37 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| BTS @ 1.51 | |||