Superliga - Slovakia
Saturday, 17.10.2026
15:30
15:30

Skalica

Trencin
0 - 2
(0 - 2, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Skalica |
| Away: | Trencin |
| Distance: | 60.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Municipal Stadium in Skalica |
| Capacity: | 2 000 (800) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.87 | 1 | 1.37 | 1.63 | |||
| 55% | 25% | 20% | 2.15 | 72% | 28% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.40 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 2.45 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 64% | 36% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-19 | Skalica | 4 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-03-15 | Trencin | 2 - 1 | Skalica |
| 2026-02-28 | Skalica | 0 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2025-10-18 | Trencin | 1 - 1 | Skalica |
| 2025-05-17 | Trencin | 2 - 0 | Skalica |
| 2025-03-15 | Skalica | 1 - 0 | Trencin |
| 2025-03-01 | Skalica | 0 - 0 | Trencin |
| 2024-10-19 | Trencin | 2 - 1 | Skalica |
| 2024-04-27 | Skalica | 0 - 4 | Trencin |
| 2024-03-16 | Trencin | 1 - 3 | Skalica |
| 2024-03-02 | Skalica | 0 - 0 | Trencin |
| 2023-10-21 | Trencin | 0 - 0 | Skalica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Skalica last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Skalica | 1 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-02 | Zbrojovka Brno | 5 - 1 | Skalica |
| 2026-09-20 | Skalica | 0 - 1 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-09-12 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 3 - 2 | Skalica |
| 2026-09-05 | Komarno | 0 - 0 | Skalica |
| 2026-09-02 | Fomat Martin | 1 - 4 | Skalica |
| 2026-08-30 | Skalica | 1 - 6 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-08-22 | Z. Michalovce | 2 - 0 | Skalica |
| 2026-08-15 | Skalica | 2 - 4 | Kosice |
| 2026-08-09 | Zilina | 1 - 3 | Skalica |
| 2026-08-01 | Skalica | 2 - 1 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-07-25 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | Skalica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Trencin last 12 games
| 2026-10-14 | Lok. Kosice | 0 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-10-10 | Trencin | 0 - 1 | Dukla B. Bystrica |
| 2026-09-19 | Zilina | 2 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-09-12 | Trencin | 1 - 4 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-09-05 | Z. Michalovce | 3 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-08-29 | Trencin | 2 - 1 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-08-23 | Trencin | 0 - 4 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-08-15 | Z. Podbrezova | 2 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-08-01 | Kosice | 3 - 3 | Trencin |
| 2026-07-25 | Trencin | 1 - 1 | Komarno |
| 2026-07-18 | Trencin | 3 - 2 | Banik Ostrava |
| 2026-07-10 | Legia Warszawa | 1 - 0 | Trencin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Table Superliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | 9 | +23 | 23 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 10 | +13 | 21 |
| 3 | Zilina | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Slovan Brat. | 9 | +11 | 17 |
| 5 | Z. Podbrezova | 10 | -5 | 14 |
| 6 | Kosice | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 10 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 9 | Skalica | 10 | -8 | 9 |
| 10 | Komarno | 10 | -6 | 6 |
| 11 | Ruzomberok | 10 | -10 | 6 |
| 12 | Trencin | 9 | -11 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Skalica | |
| Trencin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Skalica | Trencin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | 1 - 6 | |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | ||
| 3 | Zilina | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Slovan Brat. | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Kosice | 2 - 4 | 3 - 3 |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | ||
| 9 | Skalica | - | |
| 10 | Komarno | ||
| 11 | Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Trencin | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Skalica | Trencin | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Superliga
| Matches (58) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 44% |
| Goals (194) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.34 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Skalica next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Tatran LM | - | Skalica |
| 2026-10-24 | Skalica | - | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-11-01 | Ruzomberok | - | Skalica |
| 2026-11-07 | Skalica | - | Zilina |
| 2026-11-21 | Kosice | - | Skalica |
| 2026-11-28 | Skalica | - | Z. Michalovce |
Trencin next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Komarno | - | Trencin |
| 2026-10-28 | Trencin | - | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-31 | Trencin | - | Kosice |
| 2026-11-07 | Slovan Brat. | - | Trencin |
| 2026-11-21 | Trencin | - | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-11-28 | Spartak Trnava | - | Trencin |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.87 |
| Probability | 55% | 25% | 20% |
| 1 @ 2.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 1.63 |
| Probability | 72% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.37 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.40 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 1.47 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.47 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||