First League - Ukraine
Saturday, 07.11.2026
12:00
12:00

Metalist Kharkov

Lokomotyv Kyiv
4 - 2
(3 - 1, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kharkov |
| Away: | Kiev |
| Distance: | 410.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (12:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.87 | X | 1.36 | 1.57 | |||
| 31% | 31% | 38% | 3.10 | 44% | 56% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.68 | 3.70 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 48% | 52% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Metalist Kharkov last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Kolos-2 | 0 - 4 | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2026-10-28 | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 1 | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2026-10-23 | Metalist Kharkov | 0 - 2 | FSC Mariupol |
| 2026-10-17 | Ahrobiznes | 1 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2026-10-09 | Metalist Kharkov | 2 - 2 | Viktoriya Sumy |
| 2026-10-03 | Prykarpattia | 0 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2026-09-27 | Metalist Kharkov | 2 - 0 | FC Chernihiv |
| 2026-09-20 | SC Poltava | 3 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2026-09-12 | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 0 | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2026-09-09 | Viktoriya Sumy | 0 - 1 | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2026-09-05 | Metalist Kharkov | 3 - 1 | UCSA Tarasivka |
| 2026-08-30 | Metalist Kharkov | 1 - 1 | Nyva Ternopil |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Lokomotyv Kyiv last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2 - 1 | Inhulets Petrove |
| 2026-10-25 | UCSA Tarasivka | 3 - 2 | Lokomotyv Kyiv |
| 2026-10-18 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 0 - 0 | Nyva Ternopil |
| 2026-10-11 | Oleksandriya | 1 - 3 | Lokomotyv Kyiv |
| 2026-10-03 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 3 - 3 | Polissya-2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Probiy Horodenka | 0 - 2 | Lokomotyv Kyiv |
| 2026-09-20 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 0 | Kulykiv-Bilka |
| 2026-09-12 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 2 - 1 | SC Poltava |
| 2026-09-04 | Kolos-2 | 1 - 0 | Lokomotyv Kyiv |
| 2026-08-28 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 3 | FSC Mariupol |
| 2026-08-21 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 1 - 3 | Probiy Horodenka |
| 2026-08-14 | Ahrobiznes | 0 - 0 | Lokomotyv Kyiv |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 58% | 42% |
Table First League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Poltava | 14 | +14 | 27 |
| 2 | FSC Mariupol | 14 | +9 | 27 |
| 3 | Ahrobiznes | 13 | +8 | 26 |
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 15 | +11 | 25 |
| 5 | Viktoriya Sumy | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 6 | Oleksandriya | 14 | +8 | 24 |
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 8 | Nyva Ternopil | 14 | +4 | 19 |
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 10 | Inhulets Petrove | 14 | -4 | 18 |
| 11 | Prykarpattia | 14 | -5 | 16 |
| 12 | UCSA Tarasivka | 14 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | Kolos-2 | 14 | -14 | 13 |
| 14 | FC Chernihiv | 12 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 14 | -20 | 10 |
| 16 | Polissya-2 | 14 | -9 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Metalist Kharkov | |
| Lokomotyv Kyiv | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Metalist Kharkov | Lokomotyv Kyiv |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Poltava | ||
| 2 | FSC Mariupol | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Ahrobiznes | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Kulykiv-Bilka | ||
| 5 | Viktoriya Sumy | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | Oleksandriya | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 7 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | - | |
| 8 | Nyva Ternopil | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Metalist Kharkov | - | |
| 10 | Inhulets Petrove | ||
| 11 | Prykarpattia | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | UCSA Tarasivka | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 13 | Kolos-2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | FC Chernihiv | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Probiy Horodenka | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 16 | Polissya-2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Metalist Kharkov | Lokomotyv Kyiv | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.21 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for First League
| Matches (111) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 46% |
| Goals (291) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.62 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Metalist Kharkov next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Metalist Kharkov | - | Kulykiv-Bilka |
| 2026-11-21 | Probiy Horodenka | - | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2026-11-28 | Metalist Kharkov | - | Polissya-2 |
| 2027-03-20 | Oleksandriya | - | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2027-03-27 | Nyva Ternopil | - | Metalist Kharkov |
| 2027-04-03 | UCSA Tarasivka | - | Metalist Kharkov |
Lokomotyv Kyiv next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | FC Chernihiv | - | Lokomotyv Kyiv |
| 2026-11-21 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | - | Prykarpattia |
| 2026-11-28 | Viktoriya Sumy | - | Lokomotyv Kyiv |
| 2027-03-20 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | - | Ahrobiznes |
| 2027-03-27 | FSC Mariupol | - | Lokomotyv Kyiv |
| 2027-04-03 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | - | Kolos-2 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.87 |
| Probability | 31% | 31% | 38% |
| X @ 3.10 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 44% | 56% |
| X2 @ 1.57 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.68 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.70 | 1.24 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.90 | |||