Primera RFEF - gr. 1 - Spain
Sunday, 08.11.2026
19:15
19:15

Merida AD

Bilbao Athletic
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Merida |
| Away: | Bilbao |
| Distance: | 561.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:15 (18:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.50 | |||
| 37% | 22% | 41% | 1.25 | 47% | 53% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 58% | 42% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-03-20 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 1 | Merida AD |
| 2025-12-19 | Merida AD | 2 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic |
Merida AD last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lugo | 2 - 1 | Merida AD |
| 2026-10-25 | Merida AD | 0 - 0 | Coria |
| 2026-10-18 | Arenas Club | 0 - 4 | Merida AD |
| 2026-10-11 | Pontevedra | 1 - 2 | Merida AD |
| 2026-10-04 | Merida AD | 2 - 0 | Cacereno |
| 2026-09-27 | Merida AD | 3 - 5 | UD Logrones |
| 2026-09-19 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | Merida AD |
| 2026-09-12 | Merida AD | 3 - 4 | Mirandes |
| 2026-09-06 | Leonesa | 1 - 0 | Merida AD |
| 2026-08-29 | Merida AD | 1 - 0 | Dep. Fabril |
| 2026-08-07 | Leganes | 3 - 0 | Merida AD |
| 2026-08-01 | Merida AD | 2 - 3 | Betis B |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Bilbao Athletic last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Bilbao Athletic | 3 - 1 | Cacereno |
| 2026-10-24 | Unionistas | 2 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-10-18 | Coria | 2 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-10-11 | Bilbao Athletic | 0 - 0 | Real Union |
| 2026-10-04 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 3 | Extremadura |
| 2026-09-26 | Arenas Club | 0 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-09-20 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 2 | Dep. Fabril |
| 2026-09-12 | Pontevedra | 1 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-09-06 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 1 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-08-29 | Zamora CF | 1 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-08-18 | Laredo | 0 - 3 | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-08-12 | Barakaldo | 3 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 83% | 42% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura | 10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereno | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Aviles | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Union | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Leonesa | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Dep. Fabril | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Coria | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Club | 10 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Merida AD | |
| Bilbao Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Merida AD | Bilbao Athletic |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | ||
| 2 | UD Logrones | 3 - 5 | |
| 3 | Mirandes | 3 - 4 | |
| 4 | Racing Ferrol | ||
| 5 | Extremadura | ||
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | - | |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 1 - 3 | |
| 8 | Cacereno | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Real Aviles | ||
| 10 | Ponferradina | ||
| 11 | Real Union | ||
| 12 | Merida AD | - | |
| 13 | Leonesa | ||
| 14 | Zamora CF | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Barakaldo | ||
| 16 | Dep. Fabril | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Unionistas | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Coria | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | ||
| 20 | Arenas Club | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Merida AD | Bilbao Athletic | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (252) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.52 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Merida AD next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | UD Ourense | - | Merida AD |
| 2026-11-21 | Merida AD | - | Real Union |
| 2026-11-29 | Racing Ferrol | - | Merida AD |
| 2026-12-06 | Merida AD | - | Zamora CF |
| 2026-12-13 | Real Aviles | - | Merida AD |
| 2026-12-20 | Merida AD | - | Extremadura |
Bilbao Athletic next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Bilbao Athletic | - | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-11-21 | Mirandes | - | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-11-29 | Bilbao Athletic | - | Leonesa |
| 2026-12-06 | Barakaldo | - | Bilbao Athletic |
| 2026-12-13 | Bilbao Athletic | - | UD Ourense |
| 2026-12-20 | Ponferradina | - | Bilbao Athletic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
| Probability | 37% | 22% | 41% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 47% | 53% |
| X2 @ 1.50 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||