Primera - Peru
Sunday, 08.11.2026
01:00
01:00

Melgar Arequipa

Juan Pablo II
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Arequipa |
| Away: | Chongoyape |
| Distance: | 1 381.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Virgen de Chapi |
| Capacity: | 60 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1X | 1.06 | 4.00 | |||
| 38% | 32% | 30% | 1.06 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 50% | 50% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-05-22 | Juan Pablo II | 1 - 1 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2025-08-05 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | Juan Pablo II |
| 2025-07-02 | Juan Pablo II | 1 - 1 | Melgar Arequipa |
Melgar Arequipa last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-10-30 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | Comerciantes Un |
| 2026-10-23 | UTC Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-10-18 | Melgar Arequipa | 4 - 2 | Dep. Garcilaso |
| 2026-10-11 | Un. de Deportes | 2 - 2 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-09-20 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | Sport Boys |
| 2026-09-12 | Cusco | 0 - 1 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-09-07 | Melgar Arequipa | 3 - 0 | ADT Tarma |
| 2026-09-01 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-08-23 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | Alianza Lima |
| 2026-08-15 | Los Chankas CYC | 0 - 3 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-08-09 | Melgar Arequipa | 2 - 4 | FC Cajamarca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Juan Pablo II last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Alianza Atl. | 1 - 0 | Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-10-27 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 0 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-10-25 | Un. de Deportes | 3 - 0 | Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-10-17 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 0 | Sport Boys |
| 2026-10-10 | Comerciantes Un | 1 - 1 | Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-09-20 | Juan Pablo II | 4 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua |
| 2026-09-11 | UTC Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-09-06 | Juan Pablo II | 1 - 1 | Alianza Lima |
| 2026-08-29 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 4 | Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-08-22 | Juan Pablo II | 5 - 1 | ADT Tarma |
| 2026-08-15 | Cusco | 2 - 0 | Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-08-08 | Juan Pablo II | 0 - 0 | Atletico Grau |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 42% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. Cristal | 15 | +17 | 31 |
| 2 | Un. de Deportes | 15 | +11 | 31 |
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | 15 | +8 | 31 |
| 4 | Dep. Garcilaso | 15 | +12 | 28 |
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 15 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | Alianza Atl. | 15 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II | 15 | +8 | 25 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 15 | +6 | 25 |
| 10 | Cusco | 15 | +5 | 24 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 15 | -6 | 18 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 15 | -3 | 17 |
| 13 | Comerciantes Un | 15 | -1 | 15 |
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 15 | -16 | 13 |
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 15 | -13 | 11 |
| 16 | Dep. Moquegua | 15 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | -16 | 11 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 15 | -15 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Melgar Arequipa | |
| Juan Pablo II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Melgar Arequipa | Juan Pablo II |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. Cristal | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Un. de Deportes | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Sport Huancayo | ||
| 4 | Dep. Garcilaso | 4 - 2 | |
| 5 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Alianza Atl. | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | - | |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II | - | |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Cusco | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | ||
| 12 | Cienciano | ||
| 13 | Comerciantes Un | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 4 | |
| 15 | ADT Tarma | 3 - 0 | |
| 16 | Dep. Moquegua | ||
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 4 | 2 - 2 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Melgar Arequipa | Juan Pablo II | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 25 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.13 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 86% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (135) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 88% |
| Goals (405) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.78 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.22 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Melgar Arequipa next 1 games
| 2026-11-14 | Alianza Atl. | - | Melgar Arequipa |
Juan Pablo II next 1 games
| 2026-11-14 | Juan Pablo II | - | Dep. Garcilaso |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 |
| Probability | 38% | 32% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.06 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.06 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.91 | |||