A-League - Australia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
10:40
10:40

Melbourne City

WS Wanderers
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Melbourne |
| Away: | Sydney |
| Distance: | 713.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | AAMI Park |
| Capacity: | 30 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 10:40 (19:40 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | X2 | 1.36 | 1.62 | |||
| 22% | 50% | 28% | 1.62 | 44% | 56% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 52% | 48% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-04 | Melbourne City | 3 - 0 | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-02-07 | WS Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City |
| 2025-10-18 | WS Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City |
| 2025-04-19 | WS Wanderers | 2 - 2 | Melbourne City |
| 2024-11-30 | Melbourne City | 0 - 2 | WS Wanderers |
| 2024-04-20 | WS Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Melbourne City |
| 2024-03-12 | Melbourne City | 7 - 0 | WS Wanderers |
| 2024-01-12 | Melbourne City | 0 - 1 | WS Wanderers |
| 2023-04-28 | Melbourne City | 3 - 2 | WS Wanderers |
| 2023-01-15 | WS Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City |
| 2022-02-11 | WS Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Melbourne City |
| 2022-01-09 | Melbourne City | 3 - 3 | WS Wanderers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Melbourne City last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Melbourne City | 2 - 1 | Sydney |
| 2026-10-24 | Melbourne Victory | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City |
| 2026-10-17 | Auckland FC | 3 - 1 | Melbourne City |
| 2026-08-07 | Melbourne City | 0 - 2 | Palermo |
| 2026-05-02 | Auckland FC | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City |
| 2026-04-26 | Melbourne City | 1 - 2 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-04-18 | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 3 | Melbourne City |
| 2026-04-12 | Melbourne City | 2 - 0 | Wellington Ph. |
| 2026-04-07 | Melbourne City | 2 - 1 | CC Mariners |
| 2026-04-04 | Melbourne City | 3 - 0 | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-03-22 | Perth Glory | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City |
| 2026-03-17 | Sydney | 0 - 1 | Melbourne City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 50% | 17% |
WS Wanderers last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Macarthur | 0 - 0 | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-10-24 | WS Wanderers | 5 - 2 | Auckland FC |
| 2026-10-16 | Sydney | 0 - 0 | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-09-26 | WS Wanderers | 5 - 1 | CC Mariners |
| 2026-09-19 | Auckland FC | 1 - 3 | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-08-22 | WS Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Macarthur |
| 2026-08-08 | WS Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Melbourne Victory |
| 2026-07-28 | Chelsea | 6 - 4 | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-04-25 | WS Wanderers | 0 - 2 | Melbourne Victory |
| 2026-04-18 | Wellington Ph. | 2 - 1 | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-04-11 | WS Wanderers | 0 - 2 | Sydney |
| 2026-04-04 | Melbourne City | 3 - 0 | WS Wanderers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Table A-League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Ph. | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | WS Wanderers | 3 | +3 | 5 |
| 3 | Macarthur | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 4 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | Auckland FC | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Melbourne City | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Perth Glory | 3 | +2 | 3 |
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | CC Mariners | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 11 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | -3 | 2 |
| 12 | Adelaide Utd | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Melbourne City | |
| WS Wanderers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Melbourne City | WS Wanderers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Ph. | ||
| 2 | WS Wanderers | - | |
| 3 | Macarthur | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Brisbane Roar | ||
| 5 | Sydney | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Auckland FC | ||
| 7 | Melbourne City | - | |
| 8 | Perth Glory | ||
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | ||
| 10 | CC Mariners | ||
| 11 | Newcastle Jets | ||
| 12 | Adelaide Utd |
Teams League Statistic
| Melbourne City | WS Wanderers | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for A-League
| Matches (17) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 41% |
| Away Win | 6% |
| Completed Matches | 13% |
| Goals (47) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.76 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Melbourne City next 6 games
| 2026-11-27 | Macarthur | - | Melbourne City |
| 2026-12-11 | Perth Glory | - | Melbourne City |
| 2026-12-19 | Melbourne City | - | Melbourne Victory |
| 2026-12-27 | Melbourne City | - | Auckland FC |
| 2026-12-31 | CC Mariners | - | Melbourne City |
| 2027-01-10 | Melbourne City | - | Wellington Ph. |
WS Wanderers next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | WS Wanderers | - | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-12-05 | WS Wanderers | - | Perth Glory |
| 2026-12-13 | WS Wanderers | - | Wellington Ph. |
| 2026-12-19 | Brisbane Roar | - | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-12-26 | WS Wanderers | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2027-01-01 | WS Wanderers | - | Macarthur |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 22% | 50% | 28% |
| X2 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 44% | 56% |
| X2 @ 1.62 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||