Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Thursday, 15.10.2026
03:00
03:00

Matagalpa

Walter Ferretti
1 - 5
(0 - 1, 1 - 4)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Matagalpa |
| Away: | Managua |
| Distance: | 95.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 3.26 | 2.37 | 2 | 1.49 | 1.41 | |||
| 35% | 11% | 54% | 2.37 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.83 | 1.75 | 1.96 | 2.85 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 52% | 48% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-03 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-04-19 | Matagalpa | 4 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-02-19 | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 3 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-11-06 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 2 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-08-31 | Matagalpa | 2 - 2 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2025-04-08 | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-02-09 | Matagalpa | 0 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2024-11-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2024-09-15 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2024-03-18 | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2024-01-21 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2023-09-27 | Matagalpa | 2 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Matagalpa last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Matagalpa | 1 - 4 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-07 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-04 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-30 | Matagalpa | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-23 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-08-16 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-03 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-07-26 | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-07-19 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-07-13 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 2 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-07-05 | Matagalpa | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Walter Ferretti last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Diriangen | 2 - 4 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-10-04 | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-09-07 | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-09-02 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-31 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-24 | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-16 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 3 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-08 | Real Esteli | 4 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-03 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-07-24 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-07-19 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-04-30 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 58% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 11 | +24 | 29 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 11 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 11 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 10 | -15 | 9 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 11 | -12 | 6 |
| 10 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 11 | -11 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Matagalpa | |
| Walter Ferretti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Matagalpa | Walter Ferretti |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 0 - 3 | |
| 2 | Diriangen | 0 - 3 | 2 - 4 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 1 - 4 | 4 - 1 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | - | |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | - | |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 10 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Matagalpa | Walter Ferretti | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 5 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 64% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.43 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 14% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (54) | |
| Home Win | 31% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 48% |
| Completed Matches | 60% |
| Goals (149) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Matagalpa next 6 games
| 2026-10-18 | Managua FC | - | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-21 | Sport Sebaco | - | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-25 | San Marcos FC | - | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-29 | Matagalpa | - | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-11-02 | Rancho Santana | - | Matagalpa |
| 2026-11-04 | Sport Sebaco | - | Matagalpa |
Walter Ferretti next 6 games
| 2026-10-19 | Walter Ferretti | - | Real Esteli |
| 2026-10-25 | Walter Ferretti | - | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-10-30 | UNAN Managua | - | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-11-02 | Walter Ferretti | - | San Marcos FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.61 | 3.26 | 2.37 |
| Probability | 35% | 11% | 54% |
| 2 @ 2.37 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 1.41 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.41 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.83 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.96 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 1.37 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 2.16 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.16 | |||