Liga Nacional - Guatemala
Thursday, 15.10.2026
05:00
05:00

Marquense

Dep. Mixco
1 - 1
(0 - 1, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Marcos |
| Away: | Mixco |
| Distance: | 132.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Marquesa de la Ensenada |
| Capacity: | 11 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 05:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.40 | 4.40 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.05 | |||
| 49% | 18% | 33% | 1.68 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.77 | 3.30 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 52% | 48% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 9 games
| 2026-08-08 | Dep. Mixco | 1 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2026-04-07 | Dep. Mixco | 2 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2026-02-20 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2025-11-16 | Marquense | 1 - 2 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2025-09-12 | Dep. Mixco | 1 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2025-03-10 | Marquense | 1 - 1 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2025-01-22 | Dep. Mixco | 2 - 3 | Marquense |
| 2024-10-26 | Dep. Mixco | 0 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2024-08-10 | Marquense | 2 - 0 | Dep. Mixco |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | |
| 33% | 22% | 44% | 67% | 44% | 11% |
Marquense last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Municipal | 1 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2026-10-03 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-27 | Marquense | 1 - 0 | Malacateco |
| 2026-09-19 | Aurora Guatemala | 1 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2026-09-13 | Marquense | 0 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-09-10 | Comunicaciones | 0 - 2 | Marquense |
| 2026-09-06 | Marquense | 0 - 4 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-08-29 | Guastatoya | 1 - 2 | Marquense |
| 2026-08-24 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-08-17 | Suchitepequez | 1 - 2 | Marquense |
| 2026-08-08 | Dep. Mixco | 1 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2026-08-03 | Marquense | 1 - 2 | Municipal |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 8% |
Dep. Mixco last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Suchitepequez | 3 - 3 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-09-27 | Dep. Mixco | 3 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-21 | Malacateco | 1 - 0 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-09-13 | Dep. Mixco | 3 - 2 | Aurora Guatemala |
| 2026-09-09 | Dep. San Pedro | 2 - 0 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-09-05 | Dep. Mixco | 3 - 0 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-08-31 | Xelaju MC | 4 - 1 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-08-23 | Dep. Mixco | 4 - 2 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-08-15 | Coban Imperial | 3 - 2 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-08-12 | Dep. Saprissa | 3 - 0 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-08-08 | Dep. Mixco | 1 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2026-08-01 | Dep. Mixco | 2 - 0 | Suchitepequez |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Municipal | 12 | +11 | 25 |
| 2 | Antigua GFC | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 3 | Guastatoya | 13 | +4 | 25 |
| 4 | Dep. San Pedro | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 5 | Marquense | 13 | -2 | 20 |
| 6 | Dep. Mixco | 12 | +2 | 19 |
| 7 | Xelaju MC | 13 | +9 | 18 |
| 8 | Aurora Guatemala | 13 | -3 | 15 |
| 9 | Malacateco | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 13 | -5 | 14 |
| 11 | Coban Imperial | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 13 | -15 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Marquense | |
| Dep. Mixco | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Marquense | Dep. Mixco |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Municipal | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Antigua GFC | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Guastatoya | ||
| 4 | Dep. San Pedro | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Marquense | - | |
| 6 | Dep. Mixco | - | |
| 7 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 4 | 4 - 1 |
| 8 | Aurora Guatemala | ||
| 9 | Malacateco | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | ||
| 11 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 3 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Marquense | Dep. Mixco | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (77) | |
| Home Win | 65% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 58% |
| Goals (217) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.82 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.83 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.99 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Marquense next 6 games
| 2026-10-19 | Marquense | - | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-10-25 | Coban Imperial | - | Marquense |
| 2026-10-30 | Marquense | - | Guastatoya |
| 2026-11-04 | Xelaju MC | - | Marquense |
| 2026-11-08 | Marquense | - | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-11-15 | Dep. San Pedro | - | Marquense |
Dep. Mixco next 6 games
| 2026-10-18 | Dep. Mixco | - | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-10-21 | Dep. Mixco | - | Municipal |
| 2026-10-25 | Guastatoya | - | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-10-29 | Dep. Mixco | - | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-11-02 | Comunicaciones | - | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-11-07 | Dep. Mixco | - | Dep. San Pedro |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 3.40 | 4.40 |
| Probability | 49% | 18% | 33% |
| 1 @ 1.68 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.30 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.87 | |||