Liga Nacional - Guatemala
Sunday, 08.11.2026
04:00
04:00

Marquense

Comunicaciones
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Marcos |
| Away: | Guatemala City |
| Distance: | 142.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Marquesa de la Ensenada |
| Capacity: | 11 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 04:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.05 | 3.25 | 1 | 1.23 | 1.56 | |||
| 47% | 26% | 27% | 2.05 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.75 | 2.12 | 1.58 | 3.80 | 1.19 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 54% | 46% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-10 | Comunicaciones | 0 - 2 | Marquense |
| 2026-03-30 | Marquense | 1 - 0 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-02-08 | Comunicaciones | 2 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2025-10-26 | Marquense | 1 - 0 | Comunicaciones |
| 2025-08-18 | Comunicaciones | 3 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2025-05-05 | Comunicaciones | 2 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2025-05-02 | Marquense | 2 - 0 | Comunicaciones |
| 2025-04-03 | Marquense | 1 - 2 | Comunicaciones |
| 2025-01-30 | Comunicaciones | 1 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2024-09-22 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Comunicaciones |
| 2018-03-29 | Comunicaciones | 2 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2018-02-01 | Marquense | 0 - 1 | Comunicaciones |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
Marquense last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2026-10-30 | Marquense | 0 - 0 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-10-25 | Coban Imperial | 3 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2026-10-19 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-10-15 | Marquense | 1 - 1 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-10-12 | Municipal | 1 - 1 | Marquense |
| 2026-10-03 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-27 | Marquense | 1 - 0 | Malacateco |
| 2026-09-19 | Aurora Guatemala | 1 - 0 | Marquense |
| 2026-09-13 | Marquense | 0 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-09-10 | Comunicaciones | 0 - 2 | Marquense |
| 2026-09-06 | Marquense | 0 - 4 | Xelaju MC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Comunicaciones last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Comunicaciones | 3 - 1 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-10-29 | Municipal | 3 - 1 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-10-25 | Comunicaciones | 1 - 0 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-10-21 | Malacateco | 1 - 0 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-10-15 | Comunicaciones | 1 - 2 | Aurora Guatemala |
| 2026-10-11 | Dep. San Pedro | 2 - 1 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-10-05 | Comunicaciones | 3 - 0 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-09-27 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 3 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-09-19 | Comunicaciones | 1 - 2 | Guastatoya |
| 2026-09-13 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 2 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-09-10 | Comunicaciones | 0 - 2 | Marquense |
| 2026-09-05 | Dep. Mixco | 3 - 0 | Comunicaciones |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 18 | +10 | 35 |
| 2 | Municipal | 18 | +10 | 30 |
| 3 | Xelaju MC | 18 | +10 | 28 |
| 4 | Dep. Mixco | 18 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Guastatoya | 18 | +1 | 28 |
| 6 | Dep. San Pedro | 18 | +1 | 26 |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 18 | 0 | 25 |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 18 | -1 | 25 |
| 9 | Marquense | 18 | -5 | 25 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 11 | Malacateco | 18 | -8 | 19 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 18 | -16 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Marquense | |
| Comunicaciones | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Marquense | Comunicaciones |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Municipal | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 4 | 2 - 3 |
| 4 | Dep. Mixco | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0* |
| 5 | Guastatoya | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Dep. San Pedro | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 9 | Marquense | - | |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | - | |
| 11 | Malacateco | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Marquense | Comunicaciones | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 10 |
| Goals For | 18 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.28 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 44% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (108) | |
| Home Win | 62% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 82% |
| Goals (290) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.96 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Marquense next 3 games
| 2026-11-15 | Dep. San Pedro | - | Marquense |
| 2026-11-23 | Marquense | - | Aurora Guatemala |
| 2026-11-28 | Malacateco | - | Marquense |
Comunicaciones next 3 games
| 2026-11-15 | Comunicaciones | - | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-11-22 | Guastatoya | - | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-11-28 | Comunicaciones | - | Xelaju MC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.05 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 47% | 26% | 27% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 1.56 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.23 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.12 | 1.58 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.12 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 1.19 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.78 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.90 | |||