Liga Nacional - Honduras
Friday, 16.10.2026
01:15
01:15

Marathon

Olancho FC
2 - 1
(2 - 0, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Pedro Sula |
| Away: | Juticalpa |
| Distance: | 215.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Yankel Rosenthal |
| Capacity: | 15 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:15 (17:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1 | 1.19 | 2.05 | |||
| 35% | 43% | 22% | 1.66 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.00 | 1.68 | 2.05 | 2.70 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 61% | 39% | 29% | 71% | 14% | 86% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-12 | Marathon | 0 - 2 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-02-22 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Marathon |
| 2025-12-28 | Marathon | 2 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| 2025-12-12 | Olancho FC | 0 - 3 | Marathon |
| 2025-11-01 | Marathon | 2 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| 2025-08-25 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Marathon |
| 2025-04-13 | Olancho FC | 0 - 1 | Marathon |
| 2025-02-14 | Marathon | 2 - 0 | Olancho FC |
| 2024-12-09 | Marathon | 1 - 2 | Olancho FC |
| 2024-12-05 | Olancho FC | 1 - 2 | Marathon |
| 2024-12-01 | Olancho FC | 3 - 1 | Marathon |
| 2024-09-23 | Marathon | 2 - 0 | Olancho FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 1 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 50% | 8% |
Marathon last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Lobos UPNFM | 0 - 0 | Marathon |
| 2026-09-21 | Juticalpa | 3 - 2 | Marathon |
| 2026-09-18 | LD Alajuelense | 3 - 1 | Marathon |
| 2026-09-14 | Marathon | 1 - 0 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-09-11 | Marathon | 2 - 2 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-09-06 | Marathon | 5 - 0 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-29 | Genesis PN | 1 - 2 | Marathon |
| 2026-08-27 | Marathon | 3 - 0 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-08-23 | Marathon | 1 - 1 | Real Espana |
| 2026-08-20 | Marathon | 0 - 1 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-08-16 | Dep. Choloma | 0 - 1 | Marathon |
| 2026-08-14 | Antigua GFC | 0 - 3 | Marathon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Olancho FC last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Atl. Independiente |
| 2026-09-19 | Genesis PN | 0 - 0 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-09-13 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Real Espana |
| 2026-09-05 | Dep. Choloma | 0 - 0 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-08-30 | Motagua | 2 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-08-24 | Olancho FC | 1 - 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-08-17 | Olancho FC | 1 - 0 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-08-09 | Lobos UPNFM | 1 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-08-03 | Estrella Roja | 0 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-05-15 | Genesis PN | 1 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| 2026-05-13 | Olancho FC | 0 - 2 | Motagua |
| 2026-05-10 | Motagua | 1 - 2 | Olancho FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| 25% | 58% | 17% | 67% | 17% | 0% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Espana | 9 | +10 | 21 |
| 2 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 9 | +13 | 20 |
| 3 | Marathon | 9 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Motagua | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Olancho FC | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 6 | Genesis PN | 9 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | Atl. Independiente | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 8 | Estrella Roja | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 9 | Lobos UPNFM | 9 | -5 | 9 |
| 10 | Platense | 9 | -11 | 8 |
| 11 | Dep. Choloma | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 9 | -12 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Marathon | |
| Olancho FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Marathon | Olancho FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Espana | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Marathon | - | |
| 4 | Motagua | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Olancho FC | - | |
| 6 | Genesis PN | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Atl. Independiente | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Estrella Roja | 5 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Lobos UPNFM | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Platense | ||
| 11 | Dep. Choloma | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Juticalpa |
Teams League Statistic
| Marathon | Olancho FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (54) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 20% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (130) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.41 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.93 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Marathon next 6 games
| 2026-10-21 | Marathon | - | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-10-25 | Atl. Independiente | - | Marathon |
| 2026-10-28 | Alianza Salvador | - | Marathon |
| 2026-11-02 | Motagua | - | Marathon |
| 2026-11-06 | Marathon | - | Platense |
| 2026-11-09 | Marathon | - | Dep. Choloma |
Olancho FC next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Olancho FC | - | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-11-02 | Olancho FC | - | Platense |
| 2026-11-04 | Olancho FC | - | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-11-08 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | - | Olancho FC |
| 2026-11-20 | Juticalpa | - | Olancho FC |
| 2026-11-23 | Olancho FC | - | Motagua |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.33 |
| Probability | 35% | 43% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.66 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.19 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.05 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 14% | 86% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.05 | |||