Serie B - Italy
Saturday, 07.11.2026
18:15
18:15

Mantova

Verona
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Mantova |
| Away: | Verona |
| Distance: | 34.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:15 (17:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1X | 1.40 | 1.50 | |||
| 42% | 26% | 32% | 1.40 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 53% | 47% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Mantova last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Modena | 1 - 1 | Mantova |
| 2026-10-27 | Mantova | 0 - 2 | Cremonese |
| 2026-10-24 | Entella | 0 - 1 | Mantova |
| 2026-10-17 | Mantova | 0 - 2 | Palermo |
| 2026-10-11 | Catanzaro | 1 - 3 | Mantova |
| 2026-09-20 | Mantova | 2 - 2 | Pisa |
| 2026-09-13 | Mantova | 2 - 0 | Sampdoria |
| 2026-09-06 | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Mantova |
| 2026-09-03 | Palermo | 5 - 2 | Mantova |
| 2026-08-30 | Mantova | 3 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-08-22 | Carrarese | 1 - 2 | Mantova |
| 2026-08-16 | Lazio | 0 - 2 | Mantova |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 42% | 33% |
Verona last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Verona | 3 - 0 | Carrarese |
| 2026-10-28 | Juve Stabia | 0 - 1 | Verona |
| 2026-10-25 | Verona | 1 - 1 | Pisa |
| 2026-10-16 | Verona | 2 - 2 | Catanzaro |
| 2026-10-11 | Modena | 3 - 2 | Verona |
| 2026-10-02 | Lugano | 1 - 3 | Verona |
| 2026-09-20 | Verona | 2 - 1 | L.R. Vicenza |
| 2026-09-11 | Benevento | 3 - 1 | Verona |
| 2026-09-06 | Verona | 5 - 0 | Arezzo |
| 2026-09-03 | Cagliari | 1 - 2 | Verona |
| 2026-08-29 | Padova | 1 - 1 | Verona |
| 2026-08-23 | Verona | 1 - 2 | Ascoli |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 5 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 42% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Verona | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Avellino | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Benevento | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Padova | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Entella | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | -11 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Mantova | |
| Verona | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Mantova | Verona |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 0 - 2 | |
| 2 | Modena | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | Ascoli | ||
| 4 | Mantova | - | |
| 5 | Verona | - | |
| 6 | Avellino | ||
| 7 | Benevento | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Pisa | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Sudtirol | ||
| 10 | Padova | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Cremonese | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Cesena | ||
| 13 | Arezzo | ||
| 14 | Entella | ||
| 15 | Carrarese | ||
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 0 - 1 | |
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | ||
| 18 | Empoli | 3 - 1 | |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 2 - 0 | |
| 20 | Catanzaro |
Teams League Statistic
| Mantova | Verona | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Serie B
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (265) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Mantova next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Avellino | - | Mantova |
| 2026-11-24 | Mantova | - | Arezzo |
| 2026-11-28 | Sudtirol | - | Mantova |
| 2026-12-05 | Mantova | - | Ascoli |
| 2026-12-08 | L.R. Vicenza | - | Mantova |
| 2026-12-12 | Mantova | - | Benevento |
Verona next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Verona | - | Cesena |
| 2026-11-24 | Entella | - | Verona |
| 2026-11-28 | Empoli | - | Verona |
| 2026-12-05 | Verona | - | Palermo |
| 2026-12-08 | Verona | - | Avellino |
| 2026-12-12 | Sudtirol | - | Verona |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 |
| Probability | 42% | 26% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||