Serie B - Italy
Saturday, 17.10.2026
17:15
17:15

Mantova

Palermo
0 - 2
(0 - 0, 0 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Mantova |
| Away: | Palermo |
| Distance: | 811.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:15 (17:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 12 | 1.70 | 1.33 | |||
| 34% | 32% | 34% | 1.33 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 62% | 38% | 43% | 57% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-09-03 | Palermo | 5 - 2 | Mantova |
| 2026-03-04 | Palermo | 2 - 1 | Mantova |
| 2026-01-11 | Mantova | 1 - 1 | Palermo |
| 2025-02-16 | Palermo | 2 - 2 | Mantova |
| 2024-10-30 | Mantova | 0 - 0 | Palermo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
| 0% | 60% | 40% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
Mantova last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Catanzaro | 1 - 3 | Mantova |
| 2026-09-20 | Mantova | 2 - 2 | Pisa |
| 2026-09-13 | Mantova | 2 - 0 | Sampdoria |
| 2026-09-06 | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Mantova |
| 2026-09-03 | Palermo | 5 - 2 | Mantova |
| 2026-08-30 | Mantova | 3 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-08-22 | Carrarese | 1 - 2 | Mantova |
| 2026-08-16 | Lazio | 0 - 2 | Mantova |
| 2026-08-09 | Mantova | 0 - 1 | Carpi |
| 2026-08-06 | Legnago Salus | 1 - 3 | Mantova |
| 2026-07-30 | Mantova | 6 - 2 | Alcione Milano |
| 2026-05-08 | Frosinone | 5 - 0 | Mantova |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 58% |
Palermo last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Empoli | 2 - 4 | Palermo |
| 2026-09-19 | Palermo | 2 - 1 | Padova |
| 2026-09-13 | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Palermo |
| 2026-09-07 | Palermo | 3 - 1 | Sampdoria |
| 2026-09-03 | Palermo | 5 - 2 | Mantova |
| 2026-08-30 | Arezzo | 2 - 3 | Palermo |
| 2026-08-23 | Palermo | 1 - 0 | Juve Stabia |
| 2026-08-17 | Palermo | 2 - 0 | Lecce |
| 2026-08-11 | Juventus | 2 - 0 | Palermo |
| 2026-08-07 | Melbourne City | 0 - 2 | Palermo |
| 2026-07-29 | Palermo | 1 - 1 | Iraklis |
| 2026-07-18 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 0 | Palermo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Modena | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Sudtirol | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Ascoli | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Avellino | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Pisa | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Benevento | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Verona | 7 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Cesena | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Padova | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Arezzo | 6 | -7 | 7 |
| 13 | Entella | 6 | +1 | 6 |
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Empoli | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | L.R. Vicenza | 6 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 18 | Catanzaro | 7 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Juve Stabia | 6 | -3 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Mantova | |
| Palermo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Mantova | Palermo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | - | |
| 2 | Mantova | - | |
| 3 | Modena | ||
| 4 | Sudtirol | ||
| 5 | Ascoli | ||
| 6 | Avellino | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Pisa | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Benevento | ||
| 9 | Verona | ||
| 10 | Cesena | ||
| 11 | Padova | ||
| 12 | Arezzo | 2 - 3 | |
| 13 | Entella | ||
| 14 | Cremonese | ||
| 15 | Empoli | 3 - 1 | 2 - 4 |
| 16 | L.R. Vicenza | ||
| 17 | Carrarese | ||
| 18 | Catanzaro | ||
| 19 | Sampdoria | 2 - 0 | |
| 20 | Juve Stabia |
Teams League Statistic
| Mantova | Palermo | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 2.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 67% |
Overall Statistics for Serie B
| Matches (61) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 16% |
| Goals (165) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.70 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Mantova next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Entella | - | Mantova |
| 2026-10-27 | Mantova | - | Cremonese |
| 2026-10-31 | Modena | - | Mantova |
| 2026-11-07 | Mantova | - | Verona |
| 2026-11-21 | Avellino | - | Mantova |
| 2026-11-24 | Mantova | - | Arezzo |
Palermo next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Palermo | - | Carrarese |
| 2026-10-28 | Pisa | - | Palermo |
| 2026-11-01 | Palermo | - | L.R. Vicenza |
| 2026-11-06 | Ascoli | - | Palermo |
| 2026-11-21 | Catanzaro | - | Palermo |
| 2026-11-24 | Palermo | - | Sudtirol |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 34% | 32% | 34% |
| 12 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||