EFL Trophy - England
Tuesday, 10.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Mansfield Town

Chesterfield
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Mansfield |
| Away: | Chesterfield |
| Distance: | 19.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Field Mill |
| Capacity: | 10 000 |
| Dimension: | 104 x 64 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.70 | 2.55 | 12 | 1.44 | 1.55 | |||
| 37% | 30% | 33% | 1.22 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-08-12 | Chesterfield | 0 - 2 | Mansfield Town |
| 2018-04-14 | Chesterfield | 0 - 1 | Mansfield Town |
| 2017-11-25 | Mansfield Town | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2014-03-22 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| 2013-10-08 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2013-09-28 | Chesterfield | 0 - 1 | Mansfield Town |
| 2008-11-08 | Chesterfield | 3 - 1 | Mansfield Town |
| 2007-12-22 | Chesterfield | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2007-09-15 | Mansfield Town | 1 - 3 | Chesterfield |
| 2003-01-18 | Chesterfield | 1 - 2 | Mansfield Town |
| 2002-08-24 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2001-02-17 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Mansfield Town last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | Mansfield Town | 3 - 0 | Macclesfield Town |
| 2026-11-03 | Wigan Athletic | 0 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-10-31 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 2 | Notts County |
| 2026-10-24 | Blackpool | 1 - 4 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-10-20 | Wimbledon | 0 - 3 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-10-15 | Mansfield Town | 1 - 1 | Oxford Utd |
| 2026-10-10 | Mansfield Town | 2 - 1 | Bromley |
| 2026-10-06 | Port Vale | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Burton Albion | 2 - 2 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Mansfield Town | 0 - 0 | Huddersfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Bradford City | 1 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-09-02 | Reading | 5 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Chesterfield last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | Chesterfield | 4 - 3 | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-10-30 | Newport County | 4 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-24 | Chesterfield | 5 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-20 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-10-17 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-10 | Crawley Town | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-03 | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-26 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-22 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-19 | Chesterfield | 2 - 0 | York City |
| 2026-09-12 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Barnet |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | 14 | +16 | 29 |
| 2 | Stockport | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Oxford Utd | 13 | +11 | 26 |
| 4 | Luton Town | 14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Reading | 14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Bradford City | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Cambridge Utd | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Sheffield Wed | 13 | +8 | 20 |
| 10 | Leicester City | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | MK Dons | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wimbledon | 13 | -12 | 13 |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | -4 | 12 |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 14 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Peterborough Utd | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | -20 | 9 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Mansfield Town next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Stevenage | - | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Mansfield Town | - | MK Dons |
| 2026-11-28 | Leicester City | - | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-12-01 | Mansfield Town | - | Stockport |
| 2026-12-12 | Mansfield Town | - | Wycombe |
| 2026-12-19 | Plymouth Argyle | - | Mansfield Town |
Chesterfield next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Bristol Rovers | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-11-21 | Chesterfield | - | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Swindon Town | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-12-01 | Chesterfield | - | Exeter City |
| 2026-12-12 | Chesterfield | - | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-12-19 | Accrington | - | Chesterfield |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.70 | 2.55 |
| Probability | 37% | 30% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.55 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||