Linafoot - Congo DR
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Maniema Union

Vita Club
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kindu |
| Away: | Kinshasa |
| Distance: | 1 189.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 3.03 | 2.71 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.43 | |||
| 35% | 32% | 33% | 1.26 | 53% | 47% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.55 | 2.46 | 1.46 | - | - | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 73% | 27% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-06-10 | Vita Club | 1 - 2 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-05-16 | Maniema Union | 0 - 1 | Vita Club |
| 2026-01-14 | Maniema Union | 0 - 0 | Vita Club |
| 2025-11-02 | Vita Club | 0 - 0 | Maniema Union |
| 2025-06-01 | Maniema Union | 3 - 0 | Vita Club |
| 2025-03-06 | Vita Club | 1 - 1 | Maniema Union |
| 2024-10-26 | Maniema Union | 3 - 1 | Vita Club |
| 2024-05-19 | Vita Club | 0 - 1 | Maniema Union |
| 2024-03-31 | Maniema Union | 0 - 0 | Vita Club |
| 2023-11-18 | Vita Club | 0 - 1 | Maniema Union |
| 2023-10-24 | Maniema Union | 2 - 0 | Vita Club |
| 2022-12-04 | Vita Club | 1 - 0 | Maniema Union |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 42% | 25% | 8% |
Maniema Union last 12 games
| 2026-10-29 | Aigles du Congo | 1 - 2 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-10-25 | Maniema Union | 4 - 1 | Kabuscorp SCP |
| 2026-10-18 | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 4 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-06-20 | Simba Kolwezi | 2 - 1 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-06-17 | Maniema Union | 1 - 1 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-06-14 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-06-10 | Vita Club | 1 - 2 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-06-07 | Maniema Union | 2 - 1 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-06-03 | Maniema Union | 1 - 0 | Don Bosco |
| 2026-05-29 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 0 - 0 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-05-25 | Maniema Union | 1 - 0 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-05-21 | TP Mazembe | 3 - 0 | Maniema Union |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 75% | 67% | 25% |
Vita Club last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Vita Club | 3 - 0 | Novakin |
| 2026-06-20 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 1 - 0 | Vita Club |
| 2026-06-17 | Simba Kolwezi | 0 - 0 | Vita Club |
| 2026-06-14 | Vita Club | 1 - 1 | Don Bosco |
| 2026-06-10 | Vita Club | 1 - 2 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-06-06 | Aigles du Congo | 0 - 0 | Vita Club |
| 2026-06-03 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Vita Club |
| 2026-05-29 | Vita Club | 0 - 0 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-05-24 | Vita Club | 2 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-05-21 | Vita Club | 0 - 3 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-05-16 | Maniema Union | 0 - 1 | Vita Club |
| 2026-05-12 | Vita Club | 1 - 0 | Simba Kolwezi |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 50% | 33% | 8% |
Table Linafoot
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tanganyika | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Lubumbashi Sport | 3 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Malole | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | Don Bosco | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | Simba Kolwezi | 4 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 6 | Manika Kolwezi | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 7 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 8 | Blessing | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | New Soger | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 10 | Butras | 3 | -2 | 3 | |||||
| 11 | Sanga Balende | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | Saint Luc Kananga | 4 | -3 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | Celeste Mbandaka | 4 | +2 | 8 | |||||
| 2 | AF Ufalya Simba | 3 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | FC Renaissance | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | Vita Club | 1 | +3 | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Maniema Union | 1 | +1 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | Etoile du Congo | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Aigles du Congo | 3 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 10 | Dauphins Noirs | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 11 | AC Rangers | 4 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | New Jack | 3 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | Novakin | 3 | -5 | 0 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Maniema Union | |
| Vita Club | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Teams League Statistic
| Maniema Union | Vita Club | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Linafoot
| Matches (37) | |
| Home Win | 27% |
| Draw | 43% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 6% |
| Goals (50) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.65 |
| Home Team Scored in | 49% |
| Away Team Scored in | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 32% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% |
Maniema Union next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Maniema Union | - | Vita Club |
| 2026-11-12 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | Maniema Union |
| 2026-11-16 | Maniema Union | - | Dauphins Noirs |
| 2026-11-22 | AF Ufalya Simba | - | Maniema Union |
| 2026-12-09 | Maniema Union | - | Etoile de Kivu |
| 2026-12-13 | New Jack | - | Maniema Union |
Vita Club next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Maniema Union | - | Vita Club |
| 2026-11-11 | Vita Club | - | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-11-15 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | Vita Club |
| 2026-11-25 | Vita Club | - | Dauphins Noirs |
| 2026-12-02 | AF Ufalya Simba | - | Vita Club |
| 2026-12-14 | Vita Club | - | Etoile de Kivu |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.36 | 3.03 | 2.71 |
| Probability | 35% | 32% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.26 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.43 |
| Probability | 53% | 47% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.46 | 1.46 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.46 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.07 | 1.64 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.64 | |||