Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Monday, 02.11.2026
03:00
03:00

Managua FC

UNAN Managua
4 - 0
(2 - 0, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Managua |
| Away: | Managua |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 5.60 | 10.39 | 1 | 1.03 | 3.55 | |||
| 44% | 30% | 26% | 1.20 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 6.00 | 1.42 | 2.65 | 2.02 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 52% | 48% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-31 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-04-19 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-02-20 | UNAN Managua | 3 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2025-11-06 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2025-09-18 | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2025-04-17 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2025-01-31 | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2024-11-03 | Managua FC | 2 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2024-08-25 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2024-04-19 | Managua FC | 1 - 3 | UNAN Managua |
| 2024-02-24 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2023-11-30 | Managua FC | 4 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Managua FC last 12 games
| 2026-10-28 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-26 | Real Esteli | 2 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-18 | Managua FC | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-15 | Managua FC | 3 - 2 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-10-11 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-03 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 6 | Managua FC |
| 2026-09-11 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-07 | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-09-04 | Managua FC | 3 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-31 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-23 | Managua FC | 6 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
UNAN Managua last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-10-25 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-10-18 | UNAN Managua | 3 - 2 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-10-15 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-10-12 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-10-08 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 0 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-06 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 3 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-09-04 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-31 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-24 | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-17 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-08-10 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 15 | +30 | 38 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 16 | +16 | 36 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 16 | +15 | 31 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 15 | +2 | 25 |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 15 | +7 | 21 |
| 6 | Sport Sebaco | 15 | -14 | 17 |
| 7 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 16 | -6 | 15 |
| 8 | San Marcos FC | 15 | -8 | 13 |
| 9 | Matagalpa | 14 | -24 | 10 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 15 | -18 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Managua FC | |
| UNAN Managua | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Managua FC | UNAN Managua |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | - | |
| 2 | Diriangen | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | - | |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Sport Sebaco | 6 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 7 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 8 | San Marcos FC | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Matagalpa | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Managua FC | UNAN Managua | |
| Wins | 12 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 45 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 3.14 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 86% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 12% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (76) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 45% |
| Completed Matches | 84% |
| Goals (224) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.95 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.59 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Managua FC next games
No data in the system
UNAN Managua next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 5.60 | 10.39 |
| Probability | 44% | 30% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.03 | 3.55 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.03 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 2.65 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.02 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.89 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.89 | |||