Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Sunday, 18.10.2026
03:00
03:00

Managua FC

Matagalpa
4 - 1
(1 - 0, 3 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Managua |
| Away: | Matagalpa |
| Distance: | 95.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1 | 1.03 | 4.60 | |||
| 70% | 16% | 14% | 1.17 | 82% | 18% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.79 | 1.41 | 2.65 | 2.00 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 58% | 42% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-04-30 | Managua FC | 2 - 4 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-04-16 | Matagalpa | 1 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-02-16 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-11-02 | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-08-24 | Matagalpa | 1 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2025-04-13 | Matagalpa | 3 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2025-02-17 | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2024-12-01 | Matagalpa | 1 - 5 | Managua FC |
| 2024-11-17 | Managua FC | 2 - 3 | Matagalpa |
| 2024-09-18 | Matagalpa | 2 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2024-04-24 | Matagalpa | 0 - 2 | Managua FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Managua FC last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Managua FC | 3 - 2 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-10-11 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-03 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 6 | Managua FC |
| 2026-09-11 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-07 | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-09-04 | Managua FC | 3 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-31 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-23 | Managua FC | 6 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-01 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC |
| 2026-07-26 | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-07-19 | Managua FC | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 83% | 17% | 0% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Matagalpa last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Matagalpa | 1 - 5 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-10-11 | Matagalpa | 1 - 4 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-07 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-04 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-30 | Matagalpa | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-23 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-08-16 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-03 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-07-26 | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-07-19 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-07-13 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 2 | Matagalpa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 0% | 75% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 12 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 12 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 12 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 12 | +3 | 21 |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 11 | -4 | 17 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 12 | +2 | 14 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 11 | -19 | 9 |
| 9 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 12 | -11 | 6 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 12 | -14 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Managua FC | |
| Matagalpa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Managua FC | Matagalpa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | - | |
| 2 | Diriangen | 3 - 3 | |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | ||
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 6 - 1 | |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 3 - 2 | |
| 8 | Matagalpa | - | |
| 9 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Managua FC | Matagalpa | |
| Wins | 10 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 8 |
| Goals For | 37 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 3.08 | 0.55 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.27 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (59) | |
| Home Win | 32% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 47% |
| Completed Matches | 66% |
| Goals (168) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.85 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.61 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Managua FC next 3 games
| 2026-10-26 | Real Esteli | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-28 | Sport Sebaco | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-11-02 | Managua FC | - | UNAN Managua |
Matagalpa next 3 games
| 2026-10-21 | Sport Sebaco | - | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-25 | San Marcos FC | - | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-29 | Matagalpa | - | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-11-02 | Rancho Santana | - | Matagalpa |
| 2026-11-04 | Sport Sebaco | - | Matagalpa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 6.50 | 12.00 |
| Probability | 70% | 16% | 14% |
| 1 @ 1.17 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.03 | 4.60 |
| Probability | 82% | 18% |
| 1X @ 1.03 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 5.79 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.41 | 2.65 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.71 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.71 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.66 | |||