Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Sunday, 26.07.2026
02:00
02:00

Managua FC

ART Mun. Jalapa
3 - 0
(2 - 0, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Managua |
| Away: | Jalapa |
| Distance: | 199.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 02:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.93 | |||
| 40% | 32% | 28% | 1.75 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 2.87 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 61% | 39% | 50% | 50% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-26 | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-01-17 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2 - 0 | Managua FC |
| 2025-09-20 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2025-07-17 | Managua FC | 4 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2025-04-06 | Managua FC | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2025-02-12 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 0 | Managua FC |
| 2024-11-09 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2024-09-15 | Managua FC | 0 - 3 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2024-05-02 | Managua FC | 2 - 3 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2024-04-14 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2024-02-19 | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2023-10-28 | Managua FC | 2 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Managua FC last 12 games
| 2026-07-19 | Managua FC | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-12 | Managua FC | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-06 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-04-30 | Managua FC | 2 - 4 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-04-26 | Managua FC | 4 - 1 | Diriangen |
| 2026-04-19 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-04-16 | Matagalpa | 1 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-04-13 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-04-09 | Real Esteli | 2 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2026-03-09 | Real Madriz | 1 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-03-06 | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-03-01 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 2 | Managua FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 92% | 58% | 25% |
ART Mun. Jalapa last 12 games
| 2026-07-19 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-07-13 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 2 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-07-05 | Matagalpa | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-05-07 | Real Esteli | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-05-03 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 0 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-04-30 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 3 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-04-26 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-04-20 | Rancho Santana | 3 - 4 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-04-17 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2 - 0 | Real Madriz |
| 2026-04-11 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-04-09 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 4 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-03-08 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Sport Sebaco |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diriangen | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 2 | Sport Sebaco | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Managua FC | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Real Esteli | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | San Marcos FC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | UNAN Managua | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Rancho Santana | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Walter Ferretti | 2 | -3 | 0 |
| 10 | Matagalpa | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Managua FC | |
| ART Mun. Jalapa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Managua FC | ART Mun. Jalapa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diriangen | ||
| 2 | Sport Sebaco | ||
| 3 | Managua FC | - | |
| 4 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | |
| 5 | Real Esteli | ||
| 5 | San Marcos FC | ||
| 5 | UNAN Managua | ||
| 8 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Walter Ferretti | ||
| 10 | Matagalpa |
Teams League Statistic
| Managua FC | ART Mun. Jalapa | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (6) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 7% |
| Goals (15) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.50 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% |
Managua FC next 6 games
| 2026-08-01 | San Marcos FC | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-23 | Managua FC | - | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-08-31 | UNAN Managua | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-09-04 | Managua FC | - | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-07 | Walter Ferretti | - | Managua FC |
ART Mun. Jalapa next 6 games
| 2026-07-31 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | Real Esteli |
| 2026-08-09 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-08-17 | UNAN Managua | - | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-08-23 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | Matagalpa |
| 2026-08-30 | Diriangen | - | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-09-03 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | Rancho Santana |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.90 |
| Probability | 40% | 32% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.93 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.87 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||