CAF Champions League Final Stage
Sunday, 17.05.2026
16:00
16:00

Mamelodi Sund.
(South Africa)

FAR Rabat
(Morocco)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pretoria (Saf) |
| Away: | Rabat (Mar) |
| Distance: | 7 603.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Lucas Moripe (Pretoria / Saf) |
| Capacity: | 28 900 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.00 | |||
| 41% | 35% | 24% | 1.70 | 74% | 26% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.63 | 2.40 | 1.53 | 4.50 | 1.18 | ||||||
| 63% | 37% | 38% | 62% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-01-19 | Mamelodi Sund. | 1 - 1 | FAR Rabat |
| 2024-12-07 | FAR Rabat | 1 - 1 | Mamelodi Sund. |
Mamelodi Sund. last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | TS Galaxy | 3 - 2 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-05-09 | Mamelodi Sund. | 7 - 4 | Siwelele |
| 2026-05-06 | Mamelodi Sund. | 1 - 1 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-05-03 | Mamelodi Sund. | 3 - 0 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-04-29 | Polokwane City | 0 - 1 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-04-26 | Richards Bay | 0 - 0 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-04-22 | Mamelodi Sund. | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-04-18 | Mamelodi Sund. | 1 - 0 | Esperance Tunis |
| 2026-04-12 | Esperance Tunis | 0 - 1 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-04-07 | Durban City | 0 - 1 | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-04-03 | Mamelodi Sund. | 4 - 1 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-03-17 | Mamelodi Sund. | 3 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 58% | 42% | 33% |
FAR Rabat last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Hassania Agadir | 2 - 3 | FAR Rabat |
| 2026-05-07 | FAR Rabat | 1 - 1 | Olympique Safi |
| 2026-05-03 | IR Tanger | 0 - 0 | FAR Rabat |
| 2026-04-30 | FAR Rabat | 2 - 1 | Raja Casablanca |
| 2026-04-26 | Yacoub El Mansour | 2 - 2 | FAR Rabat |
| 2026-04-22 | FAR Rabat | 0 - 0 | Berkane |
| 2026-04-18 | Berkane | 1 - 0 | FAR Rabat |
| 2026-04-11 | FAR Rabat | 2 - 0 | Berkane |
| 2026-04-05 | KACM Marrakech | 0 - 0 | FAR Rabat |
| 2026-04-02 | FAR Rabat | 3 - 2 | Ol. Dcheira |
| 2026-03-21 | Pyramids | 1 - 2 | FAR Rabat |
| 2026-03-14 | FAR Rabat | 1 - 1 | Pyramids |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 50% | 8% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table PSL (South Africa)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 30 | +36 | 68 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 29 | +44 | 66 |
| 3 | Kaizer Chiefs | 29 | +15 | 54 |
| 4 | AmaZulu Durban | 29 | +3 | 44 |
| 5 | Sekhukhune Utd | 29 | +5 | 43 |
| 6 | Golden Arrows | 29 | +1 | 40 |
| 7 | Polokwane City | 30 | 0 | 40 |
| 8 | Durban City | 29 | 0 | 39 |
| 9 | Stellenbosch | 29 | -4 | 36 |
| 10 | Siwelele | 29 | -4 | 36 |
| 11 | Richards Bay | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 29 | -8 | 31 |
| 13 | Chippa Utd | 29 | -21 | 25 |
| 14 | Marumo Gallants | 29 | -17 | 24 |
| 15 | Orbit College | 29 | -24 | 24 |
| 16 | Magesi | 29 | -20 | 21 |
Table Botola (Morocco)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maghreb Fez | 20 | +19 | 41 |
| 2 | FAR Rabat | 20 | +20 | 40 |
| 3 | Raja Casablanca | 20 | +17 | 39 |
| 4 | Wydad Casablanca | 20 | +14 | 37 |
| 5 | Berkane | 20 | +11 | 37 |
| 6 | Difaa El Jadidi | 20 | -2 | 29 |
| 7 | CODM Meknes | 20 | -4 | 27 |
| 8 | FUS Rabat | 20 | -2 | 26 |
| 9 | RCA Zemamra | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 10 | KACM Marrakech | 20 | 0 | 23 |
| 11 | IR Tanger | 20 | -7 | 20 |
| 12 | Hassania Agadir | 20 | -11 | 20 |
| 13 | Ol. Dcheira | 20 | -12 | 18 |
| 14 | Yacoub El Mansour | 20 | -10 | 16 |
| 15 | Olympique Safi | 20 | -14 | 14 |
| 16 | UTS Touarga | 20 | -12 | 13 |
Mamelodi Sund. next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Mamelodi Sund. | - | Polokwane City |
FAR Rabat next 1 games
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 3.20 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 41% | 35% | 24% |
| 1 @ 1.70 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 74% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.50 | 1.18 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| OTS @ 1.57 | |||