Linafoot - Congo DR
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Malole

Tanganyika
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kananga |
| Away: | Kalemie |
| Distance: | 749.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.08 | 3.37 | X | 1.22 | 1.59 | |||
| 6% | 88% | 6% | 3.08 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.55 | 2.47 | 1.45 | - | - | ||||||
| 60% | 40% | 18% | 82% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-03-29 | Malole | 3 - 1 | Tanganyika |
| 2025-12-14 | Tanganyika | 1 - 0 | Malole |
| 2025-03-01 | Tanganyika | 2 - 1 | Malole |
| 2024-10-30 | Malole | 1 - 0 | Tanganyika |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Malole last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Manika Kolwezi | 0 - 1 | Malole |
| 2026-10-27 | Malole | 0 - 0 | Simba Kolwezi |
| 2026-10-20 | Don Bosco | 1 - 1 | Malole |
| 2026-04-22 | Malole | 1 - 2 | Sanga Balende |
| 2026-04-15 | Malole | 3 - 0 | Blessing |
| 2026-04-06 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 4 - 3 | Malole |
| 2026-04-02 | Don Bosco | 4 - 2 | Malole |
| 2026-03-29 | Malole | 3 - 1 | Tanganyika |
| 2026-03-25 | Saint Luc Kananga | 1 - 1 | Malole |
| 2026-03-18 | Malole | 0 - 3 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-03-01 | Malole | 2 - 0 | Panda Likasi |
| 2026-02-16 | Simba Kolwezi | 3 - 1 | Malole |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Tanganyika last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Tanganyika | 1 - 1 | Saint Luc Kananga |
| 2026-10-26 | Sanga Balende | 1 - 1 | Tanganyika |
| 2026-10-20 | Tanganyika | 2 - 1 | Blessing |
| 2026-04-15 | Tanganyika | 3 - 2 | Tshinkunku |
| 2026-04-11 | Tanganyika | 2 - 2 | Saint Luc Kananga |
| 2026-04-08 | Tanganyika | 3 - 1 | Sanga Balende |
| 2026-03-29 | Malole | 3 - 1 | Tanganyika |
| 2026-03-22 | Blessing | 1 - 0 | Tanganyika |
| 2026-03-18 | New Soger | 0 - 1 | Tanganyika |
| 2026-03-15 | Tanganyika | 2 - 1 | Groupe Bazano |
| 2026-03-13 | Lubumbashi Sport | 0 - 1 | Tanganyika |
| 2026-03-04 | Tanganyika | 0 - 1 | Don Bosco |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Table Linafoot
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simba Kolwezi | 3 | +2 | 5 | |||||
| 2 | Tanganyika | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | Don Bosco | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | Malole | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 5 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | Blessing | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Lubumbashi Sport | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | New Soger | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Sanga Balende | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 10 | Manika Kolwezi | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 11 | Saint Luc Kananga | 3 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | Butras | 2 | -3 | 0 | |||||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | AF Ufalya Simba | 3 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Celeste Mbandaka | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | Vita Club | 1 | +3 | 3 | |||||
| 6 | Maniema Union | 1 | +1 | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Etoile du Congo | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | Aigles du Congo | 3 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Dauphins Noirs | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 10 | FC Renaissance | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 11 | AC Rangers | 3 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 12 | New Jack | 2 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 13 | Novakin | 2 | -4 | 0 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Malole | |
| Tanganyika | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Malole | Tanganyika |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simba Kolwezi | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Tanganyika | - | |
| 3 | Don Bosco | ||
| 3 | Malole | - | |
| 5 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | ||
| 6 | Blessing | ||
| 7 | Lubumbashi Sport | ||
| 8 | New Soger | ||
| 9 | Sanga Balende | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Manika Kolwezi | ||
| 11 | Saint Luc Kananga | ||
| 12 | Butras | ||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | ||
| 1 | AF Ufalya Simba | ||
| 2 | Celeste Mbandaka | ||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | ||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | ||
| 5 | Vita Club | ||
| 6 | Maniema Union | ||
| 7 | Etoile du Congo | ||
| 8 | Aigles du Congo | ||
| 9 | Dauphins Noirs | ||
| 10 | FC Renaissance | ||
| 11 | AC Rangers | ||
| 12 | New Jack | ||
| 13 | Novakin | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Malole | Tanganyika | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Linafoot
| Matches (30) | |
| Home Win | 30% |
| Draw | 47% |
| Away Win | 23% |
| Completed Matches | 5% |
| Goals (41) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.77 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.60 |
| Home Team Scored in | 50% |
| Away Team Scored in | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 47% |
| Over 2.5 | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% |
Malole next 6 games
| 2026-11-11 | Lubumbashi Sport | - | Malole |
| 2026-11-18 | Malole | - | Blessing |
| 2026-11-23 | Sanga Balende | - | Malole |
| 2026-11-26 | Malole | - | Saint Luc Kananga |
| 2026-12-07 | New Soger | - | Malole |
| 2026-12-11 | Malole | - | Butras |
Tanganyika next 6 games
| 2026-11-11 | Tanganyika | - | New Soger |
| 2026-11-17 | Butras | - | Tanganyika |
| 2026-11-23 | Tanganyika | - | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-11-28 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | - | Tanganyika |
| 2026-12-04 | Tanganyika | - | Don Bosco |
| 2026-12-08 | Simba Kolwezi | - | Tanganyika |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.08 | 3.37 |
| Probability | 6% | 88% | 6% |
| X @ 3.08 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.59 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.47 | 1.45 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.45 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.11 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 2.11 | |||