La Liga - Spain
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Malaga

R. Santander
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Malaga |
| Away: | Santander |
| Distance: | 751.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio La Rosaleda |
| Capacity: | 30 044 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Juan Francisco Funes (Spa) |
| Away: | Jose Alberto (Spa) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.80 | X2 | 1.40 | 1.53 | |||
| 28% | 30% | 42% | 1.53 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 2.63 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 58% | 42% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-24 | Malaga | 1 - 1 | R. Santander |
| 2025-10-05 | R. Santander | 3 - 0 | Malaga |
| 2025-02-01 | R. Santander | 2 - 1 | Malaga |
| 2024-11-23 | Malaga | 0 - 0 | R. Santander |
| 2023-03-05 | Malaga | 0 - 1 | R. Santander |
| 2022-10-01 | R. Santander | 0 - 0 | Malaga |
| 2020-02-23 | Malaga | 2 - 0 | R. Santander |
| 2019-08-17 | R. Santander | 0 - 1 | Malaga |
| 2012-04-09 | Malaga | 3 - 0 | R. Santander |
| 2011-11-21 | R. Santander | 1 - 3 | Malaga |
| 2011-04-24 | R. Santander | 1 - 2 | Malaga |
| 2010-12-05 | Malaga | 4 - 1 | R. Santander |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
Malaga last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Real Betis | 2 - 1 | Malaga |
| 2026-10-23 | Alaves | 1 - 1 | Malaga |
| 2026-10-18 | Malaga | 2 - 5 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-10-09 | Malaga | 1 - 1 | Espanyol |
| 2026-09-20 | Getafe | 1 - 0 | Malaga |
| 2026-09-17 | Malaga | 1 - 3 | Villarreal |
| 2026-09-13 | Celta Vigo | 1 - 1 | Malaga |
| 2026-09-06 | Malaga | 0 - 0 | Levante |
| 2026-08-30 | Real Madrid | 4 - 0 | Malaga |
| 2026-08-24 | Malaga | 1 - 1 | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-08-19 | Atletico Madrid | 2 - 0 | Malaga |
| 2026-08-12 | Malaga | 2 - 2 | Fulham |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 0% | 50% | 50% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
R. Santander last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | R. Santander | 0 - 3 | Real Madrid |
| 2026-10-24 | R. Santander | 2 - 1 | Espanyol |
| 2026-10-18 | Osasuna | 2 - 0 | R. Santander |
| 2026-10-11 | R. Santander | 2 - 2 | Valencia |
| 2026-09-19 | Celta Vigo | 5 - 0 | R. Santander |
| 2026-09-16 | Barcelona | 7 - 2 | R. Santander |
| 2026-09-12 | R. Santander | 2 - 1 | Alaves |
| 2026-09-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 2 | R. Santander |
| 2026-08-28 | R. Santander | 3 - 2 | Elche |
| 2026-08-23 | Getafe | 1 - 0 | R. Santander |
| 2026-08-16 | R. Santander | 2 - 2 | Villarreal |
| 2026-08-07 | R. Santander | 1 - 1 | Alaves |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Table La Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | +34 | 30 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 11 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | +18 | 27 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 11 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Alaves | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | -8 | 12 |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | R. Santander | 11 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Levante | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | -9 | 9 |
| 20 | Malaga | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Malaga | |
| R. Santander | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Malaga | R. Santander |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 7 - 2 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | ||
| 4 | Real Betis | ||
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 2 - 5 | |
| 6 | Sevilla | ||
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | ||
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Villarreal | 1 - 3 | |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 5 - 0 | |
| 11 | Alaves | ||
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 2 | |
| 13 | Getafe | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Espanyol | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Osasuna | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | R. Santander | - | |
| 17 | Elche | ||
| 18 | Levante | 0 - 0 | |
| 19 | Valencia | ||
| 20 | Malaga | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Malaga | R. Santander | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 0.73 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.91 | 2.64 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 55% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 3.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga
| Matches (109) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (328) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Malaga next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Osasuna | - | Malaga |
| 2026-11-29 | Malaga | - | Athletic Bilbao |
| 2026-12-06 | Sevilla | - | Malaga |
| 2026-12-13 | Malaga | - | Barcelona |
| 2026-12-20 | Rayo Vallecano | - | Malaga |
| 2027-01-03 | Malaga | - | Elche |
R. Santander next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | R. Santander | - | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-11-29 | Levante | - | R. Santander |
| 2026-12-06 | R. Santander | - | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-12-13 | Real Betis | - | R. Santander |
| 2026-12-20 | Sevilla | - | R. Santander |
| 2027-01-03 | R. Santander | - | Athletic Bilbao |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.80 |
| Probability | 28% | 30% | 42% |
| X2 @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||