Super League - Indonesia
Friday, 06.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Madura Utd

Arema Malang
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bangkalan |
| Away: | Malang |
| Distance: | 104.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.40 | 2.71 | 1 | 1.38 | 1.53 | |||
| 50% | 29% | 21% | 2.23 | 69% | 31% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.04 | 1.66 | 2.08 | 2.62 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 65% | 35% | 53% | 47% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-21 | Madura Utd | 2 - 2 | Arema Malang |
| 2025-12-23 | Arema Malang | 2 - 2 | Madura Utd |
| 2025-04-24 | Arema Malang | 0 - 1 | Madura Utd |
| 2024-11-21 | Madura Utd | 2 - 4 | Arema Malang |
| 2024-07-26 | Madura Utd | 0 - 5 | Arema Malang |
| 2024-04-30 | Madura Utd | 0 - 0 | Arema Malang |
| 2023-10-28 | Arema Malang | 1 - 1 | Madura Utd |
| 2023-04-07 | Madura Utd | 1 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2022-12-20 | Arema Malang | 0 - 2 | Madura Utd |
| 2022-02-18 | Arema Malang | 1 - 0 | Madura Utd |
| 2021-11-01 | Madura Utd | 1 - 2 | Arema Malang |
| 2019-11-08 | Arema Malang | 2 - 0 | Madura Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Madura Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | PSM Makassar | 0 - 1 | Madura Utd |
| 2026-10-26 | Persebaya | 3 - 1 | Madura Utd |
| 2026-10-22 | Madura Utd | 1 - 0 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-10-16 | Madura Utd | 3 - 3 | Bhayangkara |
| 2026-10-09 | Persik Kediri | 2 - 0 | Madura Utd |
| 2026-09-18 | Madura Utd | 2 - 1 | PSIM Yogyakarta |
| 2026-09-12 | PSS Sleman | 1 - 3 | Madura Utd |
| 2026-09-06 | Madura Utd | 2 - 0 | Persijap Jepara |
| 2026-08-26 | Borneo Samarinda | 1 - 3 | Madura Utd |
| 2026-05-23 | Madura Utd | 2 - 0 | PSM Makassar |
| 2026-05-17 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 2 - 1 | Madura Utd |
| 2026-05-11 | Bhayangkara | 3 - 1 | Madura Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Arema Malang last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Arema Malang | 1 - 3 | Bali United |
| 2026-10-25 | Arema Malang | 4 - 0 | Dewa United |
| 2026-10-21 | Persija Jakarta | 5 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-10-17 | Garudayaksa | 3 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-10-10 | Arema Malang | 2 - 2 | Bhayangkara |
| 2026-09-18 | Arema Malang | 1 - 1 | Persik Kediri |
| 2026-09-13 | PSM Makassar | 3 - 3 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-09-04 | Arema Malang | 4 - 0 | Isenmulang |
| 2026-08-22 | RANS Nusantara | 0 - 2 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-08-06 | Persija Jakarta | 3 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-08-04 | Persebaya | 1 - 0 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-07-31 | Arema Malang | 2 - 0 | Brunei DPMM |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 8 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 67% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | 8 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Dewa United | 8 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Madura Utd | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 4 | Bali United | 8 | +14 | 16 |
| 5 | Persib Bandung | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 6 | Persita Tangerang | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Persebaya | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Bhayangkara | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Java United | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Persik Kediri | 8 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Arema Malang | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | PSM Makassar | 8 | -4 | 9 |
| 13 | Borneo Samarinda | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 8 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | PSS Sleman | 8 | -5 | 4 |
| 17 | Isenmulang | 8 | -13 | 3 |
| 18 | Persijap Jepara | 8 | -12 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Madura Utd | |
| Arema Malang | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Madura Utd | Arema Malang |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | 5 - 1 | |
| 2 | Dewa United | ||
| 3 | Madura Utd | - | |
| 4 | Bali United | ||
| 5 | Persib Bandung | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Persita Tangerang | ||
| 7 | Persebaya | ||
| 8 | Bhayangkara | 3 - 3 | |
| 9 | Java United | ||
| 10 | Persik Kediri | ||
| 11 | Arema Malang | - | |
| 12 | PSM Makassar | 3 - 3 | |
| 13 | Borneo Samarinda | ||
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 3 - 1 | |
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | PSS Sleman | ||
| 17 | Isenmulang | ||
| 18 | Persijap Jepara | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Madura Utd | Arema Malang | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 88% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (71) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 23% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (208) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.77 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Madura Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Garudayaksa | - | Madura Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Madura Utd | - | Java United |
| 2026-12-04 | Dewa United | - | Madura Utd |
| 2026-12-08 | Madura Utd | - | Bali United |
| 2026-12-12 | Madura Utd | - | Isenmulang |
| 2026-12-16 | Persija Jakarta | - | Madura Utd |
Arema Malang next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | PSS Sleman | - | Arema Malang |
| 2026-11-29 | Arema Malang | - | Persebaya |
| 2026-12-05 | Persijap Jepara | - | Arema Malang |
| 2026-12-09 | Arema Malang | - | Java United |
| 2026-12-14 | PSIM Yogyakarta | - | Arema Malang |
| 2026-12-20 | Arema Malang | - | Persib Bandung |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.23 | 3.40 | 2.71 |
| Probability | 50% | 29% | 21% |
| 1 @ 2.23 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 69% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.38 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.04 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.62 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.27 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.55 | |||