Premier - Israel
Friday, 06.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Maccabi Tel Aviv

M. Petah Tikva
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tel Aviv |
| Away: | Petah Tikva |
| Distance: | 9.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bloomfield |
| Capacity: | 14 413 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 6.50 | 8.25 | 1 | 1.07 | 3.80 | |||
| 64% | 14% | 22% | 1.24 | 73% | 27% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 7.00 | 1.32 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 1.88 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 79% | 21% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2024-12-21 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2024-09-01 | M. Petah Tikva | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2024-07-15 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 - 0 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2024-04-02 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2024-03-02 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2023-12-24 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2023-03-01 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2023-02-01 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2021-12-27 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2021-09-11 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2021-05-23 | M. Petah Tikva | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2021-04-11 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 5 | |
| 83% | 17% | 0% | 100% | 83% | 42% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | H. Ramat Gan | 0 - 5 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-10-29 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-10-24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 - 2 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-10-19 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-10-10 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-09-19 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-09-14 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-09-07 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-08-31 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-08-27 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-08-23 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 - 5 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-08-20 | Lugano | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 7 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 83% | 75% | 58% |
M. Petah Tikva last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 5 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-10-24 | H. Ramat Gan | 1 - 2 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-10-17 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-10-10 | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-19 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 4 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-09-15 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-09-05 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-08-29 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 2 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-22 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-08-15 | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 3 | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-07-29 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-07-25 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 0 | M. Petah Tikva |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 3 | |
| 33% | 0% | 67% | 92% | 92% | 25% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | +21 | 23 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | 9 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | +5 | 18 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
| M. Petah Tikva | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Maccabi Tel Aviv | M. Petah Tikva |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 - 1 | |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | ||
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 6 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | ||
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | ||
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | - | |
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | ||
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | ||
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva |
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | M. Petah Tikva | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 29 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 3.22 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 3.25 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 35% |
| Goals (191) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.03 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.46 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-12-01 | Kiryat Shmona | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-05 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-12-12 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-12-19 | Maccabi Haifa | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-29 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | H. Beer Sheva |
M. Petah Tikva next 6 games
| 2026-11-27 | M. Petah Tikva | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-01 | M. Petah Tikva | - | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-12-05 | Maccabi Netanya | - | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-12-12 | Kiryat Shmona | - | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-12-19 | M. Petah Tikva | - | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-12-29 | Ironi Tiberias | - | M. Petah Tikva |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 6.50 | 8.25 |
| Probability | 64% | 14% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.24 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 3.80 |
| Probability | 73% | 27% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.72 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| BTS @ 1.72 | |||