Premier - Israel
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Maccabi Haifa

Maccabi Netanya
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Haifa |
| Away: | Netanya |
| Distance: | 55.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kiryat Eliezer |
| Capacity: | 14 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.83 | |||
| 44% | 26% | 30% | 1.80 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 60% | 40% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-24 | Maccabi Netanya | 4 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2025-10-18 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2025-05-24 | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2025-04-20 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2025-01-14 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2024-12-21 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2024-08-31 | Maccabi Netanya | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2024-08-17 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2024-04-03 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2024-01-21 | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2023-10-01 | Maccabi Netanya | 2 - 3 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2023-05-15 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 5 | Maccabi Haifa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 7 | |
| 75% | 0% | 25% | 83% | 75% | 58% |
Maccabi Haifa last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-10-26 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 5 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-10-17 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-10-12 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-09-19 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 2026-09-14 | Kiryat Shmona | 0 - 4 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-09-05 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-08-31 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-08-22 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | H. Ramat Gan |
| 2026-08-17 | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-08-08 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-08-04 | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 83% | 83% | 50% |
Maccabi Netanya last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
| 2026-10-24 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-10-17 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 0 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-10-10 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-09-19 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-09-14 | H. Ramat Gan | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-09-07 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa |
| 2026-08-29 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-08-24 | Maccabi Netanya | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| 2026-08-16 | Maccabi Netanya | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-08-05 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-07-29 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Netanya |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 8% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | +21 | 23 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | 9 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | +5 | 18 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Maccabi Haifa | |
| Maccabi Netanya | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Maccabi Haifa | Maccabi Netanya |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | ||
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | ||
| 3 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 - 5 | |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | - | |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 4 | |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | ||
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | ||
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | - | |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | M. Petah Tikva | ||
| 11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | ||
| 12 | H. Ramat Gan | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 13 | Kiryat Shmona | ||
| 14 | H. Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Haifa | Maccabi Netanya | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 89% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 35% |
| Goals (191) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.03 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.46 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Maccabi Haifa next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Bnei Sakhnin | - | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-12-01 | Maccabi Haifa | - | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-12-05 | Hapoel Haifa | - | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-12-12 | H. Ramat Gan | - | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-12-19 | Maccabi Haifa | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-12-29 | H. Petah Tikva | - | Maccabi Haifa |
Maccabi Netanya next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Maccabi Netanya | - | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-12-01 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-12-05 | Maccabi Netanya | - | M. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-12-12 | Bnei Sakhnin | - | Maccabi Netanya |
| 2026-12-19 | Maccabi Netanya | - | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-12-29 | Hapoel Haifa | - | Maccabi Netanya |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 44% | 26% | 30% |
| 1 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.83 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||