Championship - Israel
Saturday, 16.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Maccabi Haifa

H. Petah Tikva
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Haifa |
| Away: | Petah Tikva |
| Distance: | 81.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kiryat Eliezer |
| Capacity: | 14 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.60 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.30 | |||
| 42% | 31% | 27% | 1.55 | 74% | 26% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.65 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 62% | 38% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-02-21 | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2025-11-29 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2024-01-03 | H. Petah Tikva | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2023-11-25 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2015-01-04 | H. Petah Tikva | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2014-09-28 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2011-12-24 | H. Petah Tikva | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2011-08-27 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 2 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2011-02-21 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2010-10-31 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2010-03-28 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Maccabi Haifa last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-05-09 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-06 | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-05-02 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-29 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-25 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-19 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-15 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-12 | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 1 | Kiryat Shmona |
| 2026-04-06 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-02-21 | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-02-15 | Maccabi Haifa | 4 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 33% | 0% | 67% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
H. Petah Tikva last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-05-09 | H. Petah Tikva | 2 - 4 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-05-05 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-05-02 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2026-04-28 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-25 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-18 | H. Beer Sheva | 3 - 0 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-04-11 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-04-04 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-03-26 | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-02-21 | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | H. Petah Tikva |
| 2026-02-14 | H. Petah Tikva | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 58% | 50% | 25% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Beer Sheva | 33 | +40 | 73 |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 33 | +37 | 71 |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 33 | +32 | 65 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 33 | +22 | 59 |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | 33 | +13 | 48 |
| 6 | H. Petah Tikva | 33 | -9 | 37 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Maccabi Haifa | |
| H. Petah Tikva | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Maccabi Haifa | H. Petah Tikva |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Beer Sheva | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 3 | 4 - 0 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Maccabi Haifa | - | |
| 6 | H. Petah Tikva | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Maccabi Haifa | H. Petah Tikva | |
| Wins | 13 | 9 |
| Draws | 9 | 10 |
| Losses | 11 | 14 |
| Goals For | 56 | 45 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 54 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 37 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 2.31 | 1.47 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 47% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (21) | |
| Home Win | 57% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 70% |
| Goals (59) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.81 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.90 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.90 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 52% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Maccabi Haifa next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | Maccabi Haifa | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
| 2026-05-23 | H. Beer Sheva | - | Maccabi Haifa |
H. Petah Tikva next 2 games
| 2026-05-19 | H. Petah Tikva | - | Beitar Jerusalem |
| 2026-05-23 | H. Petah Tikva | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.60 |
| Probability | 42% | 31% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.55 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 74% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.25 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.55 | |||