Liga Leumit - Israel
Friday, 16.10.2026
15:00
15:00

M. Ahi Nazareth

H. Kfar Saba
0 - 4
(0 - 1, 0 - 3)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nazareth |
| Away: | Kfar Saba |
| Distance: | 69.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ilut (Ilut) |
| Capacity: | 4 932 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1 | 1.47 | 1.53 | |||
| 62% | 4% | 34% | 2.30 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.20 | 1.63 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 57% | 43% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2023-03-10 | H. Kfar Saba | 0 - 2 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2022-12-07 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 2 - 3 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2022-03-11 | H. Kfar Saba | 0 - 1 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2021-12-07 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 2 - 1 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2019-03-25 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 3 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2018-12-07 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 0 - 1 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2018-02-19 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 0 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2017-10-20 | H. Kfar Saba | 4 - 0 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2017-10-08 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 3 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2015-04-13 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 0 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2015-03-09 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 2 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2015-03-04 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 50% | 42% |
M. Ahi Nazareth last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | M. Herzliya | 1 - 2 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2026-10-01 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 2 | Ironi Modi'in |
| 2026-09-24 | Rishon LeZion | 1 - 0 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2026-09-17 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre |
| 2026-09-10 | H. Kfar Shalem | 3 - 3 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2026-09-06 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 2 | M. Bnei Reineh |
| 2026-08-30 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 2 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2026-08-24 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-08-18 | Hapoel Raanana | 2 - 0 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2025-12-27 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 8 | Maccabi Haifa |
| 2025-10-28 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 3 | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2024-01-25 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
H. Kfar Saba last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 4 | M.S. Ashdod |
| 2026-10-01 | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-09-28 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda |
| 2026-09-17 | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 2 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-09-10 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 0 | M. Kiryat Gat |
| 2026-09-06 | Hapoel Raanana | 6 - 1 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-08-30 | M. Herzliya | 0 - 2 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-08-23 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 4 | Ironi Modi'in |
| 2026-08-18 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 0 | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-07-17 | H. Kfar Saba | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa |
| 2026-05-25 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 - 1 | H. Ramat Gan |
| 2026-05-20 | M. Herzliya | 1 - 1 | H. Kfar Saba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 100% | 50% | 42% |
Table Liga Leumit
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | 9 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 9 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Rishon LeZion | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | H. Kfar Shalem | 9 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Kiryat Yam | 9 | +10 | 16 |
| 7 | Hapoel Raanana | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | M. Bnei Reineh | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | M. Ahi Nazareth | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | M. Kiryat Gat | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | M. Herzliya | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | H. Kfar Saba | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | 9 | -13 | 6 |
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 9 | -23 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| M. Ahi Nazareth | |
| H. Kfar Saba | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | M. Ahi Nazareth | H. Kfar Saba |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S. Ashdod | ||
| 2 | Bnei Yehuda | ||
| 3 | Rishon LeZion | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | H. Kfar Shalem | ||
| 6 | Kiryat Yam | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Hapoel Raanana | 6 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 2 | |
| 9 | M. Bnei Reineh | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | M. Ahi Nazareth | - | |
| 11 | M. Kiryat Gat | ||
| 12 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | M. Herzliya | 0 - 2 | |
| 14 | H. Kfar Saba | - | |
| 15 | Maccabi Jaffa | ||
| 16 | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| M. Ahi Nazareth | H. Kfar Saba | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Leumit
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 46% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (226) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.14 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
M. Ahi Nazareth next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | M. Kiryat Gat | - | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2026-10-30 | M. Ahi Nazareth | - | Kafr Qasim |
| 2026-11-06 | Bnei Yehuda | - | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2026-11-27 | M. Ahi Nazareth | - | Kiryat Yam |
| 2026-12-04 | M.S. Ashdod | - | M. Ahi Nazareth |
| 2026-12-11 | M. Ahi Nazareth | - | Hapoel Raanana |
H. Kfar Saba next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | H. Kfar Saba | - | Hapoel Afula |
| 2026-11-02 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-11-09 | H. Kfar Saba | - | M. Bnei Reineh |
| 2026-11-27 | H. Kfar Shalem | - | H. Kfar Saba |
| 2026-12-04 | H. Kfar Saba | - | Hapoel Acre |
| 2026-12-11 | H. Kfar Saba | - | Rishon LeZion |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.45 |
| Probability | 62% | 4% | 34% |
| 1 @ 2.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.47 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.47 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.20 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.55 | |||