A-League - Australia
Sunday, 08.11.2026
06:00
06:00

Macarthur

Brisbane Roar
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sydney |
| Away: | Brisbane |
| Distance: | 732.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 06:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.50 | |||
| 36% | 30% | 34% | 1.30 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 47% | 53% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-12-19 | Macarthur | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2025-10-17 | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 0 | Macarthur |
| 2025-04-04 | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 5 | Macarthur |
| 2024-11-30 | Macarthur | 4 - 4 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2024-03-16 | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 2 | Macarthur |
| 2024-01-18 | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 3 | Macarthur |
| 2023-10-21 | Macarthur | 1 - 1 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2023-03-05 | Macarthur | 3 - 2 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2022-10-08 | Brisbane Roar | 0 - 0 | Macarthur |
| 2022-04-15 | Macarthur | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2022-02-13 | Brisbane Roar | 3 - 1 | Macarthur |
| 2021-04-09 | Macarthur | 1 - 2 | Brisbane Roar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Macarthur last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Macarthur | 0 - 0 | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-10-24 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 1 | Macarthur |
| 2026-10-17 | Macarthur | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory |
| 2026-08-22 | WS Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Macarthur |
| 2026-04-24 | Macarthur | 4 - 0 | Wellington Ph. |
| 2026-04-19 | Adelaide Utd | 3 - 1 | Macarthur |
| 2026-04-12 | Perth Glory | 3 - 1 | Macarthur |
| 2026-04-02 | Macarthur | 3 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-03-21 | Auckland FC | 1 - 2 | Macarthur |
| 2026-03-15 | Melbourne Victory | 4 - 1 | Macarthur |
| 2026-03-04 | Macarthur | 1 - 3 | CC Mariners |
| 2026-02-28 | Macarthur | 0 - 4 | WS Wanderers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 7 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 75% | 58% |
Brisbane Roar last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 1 | Auckland FC |
| 2026-10-23 | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory |
| 2026-08-29 | Persija Jakarta | 4 - 0 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-08-27 | Dewa United | 4 - 0 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-08-09 | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 4 | Sydney |
| 2026-04-25 | Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-04-18 | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 3 | Melbourne City |
| 2026-04-10 | CC Mariners | 2 - 2 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-04-02 | Brisbane Roar | 0 - 0 | Sydney |
| 2026-03-21 | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 2 | Wellington Ph. |
| 2026-03-13 | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 2 | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-02-28 | Brisbane Roar | 1 - 1 | Perth Glory |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Table A-League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Ph. | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | WS Wanderers | 3 | +3 | 5 |
| 3 | Macarthur | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 4 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | Auckland FC | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Melbourne City | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Perth Glory | 3 | +2 | 3 |
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | CC Mariners | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 11 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | -3 | 2 |
| 12 | Adelaide Utd | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Macarthur | |
| Brisbane Roar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Macarthur | Brisbane Roar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Ph. | ||
| 2 | WS Wanderers | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Macarthur | - | |
| 4 | Brisbane Roar | - | |
| 5 | Sydney | ||
| 6 | Auckland FC | ||
| 7 | Melbourne City | ||
| 8 | Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | ||
| 10 | CC Mariners | ||
| 11 | Newcastle Jets | ||
| 12 | Adelaide Utd |
Teams League Statistic
| Macarthur | Brisbane Roar | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for A-League
| Matches (17) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 41% |
| Away Win | 6% |
| Completed Matches | 13% |
| Goals (47) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.76 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Macarthur next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Wellington Ph. | - | Macarthur |
| 2026-11-27 | Macarthur | - | Melbourne City |
| 2026-12-11 | Adelaide Utd | - | Macarthur |
| 2026-12-21 | Macarthur | - | CC Mariners |
| 2026-12-28 | Sydney | - | Macarthur |
| 2027-01-01 | WS Wanderers | - | Macarthur |
Brisbane Roar next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Brisbane Roar | - | Sydney |
| 2026-12-12 | CC Mariners | - | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-12-15 | Adelaide Utd | - | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-12-19 | Brisbane Roar | - | WS Wanderers |
| 2026-12-30 | Brisbane Roar | - | Perth Glory |
| 2027-01-02 | Sydney | - | Brisbane Roar |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 |
| Probability | 36% | 30% | 34% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||