Championship Group - Ecuador
Sunday, 08.11.2026
18:15
18:15

Macara Ambato

Un. Catolica Q.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ambato |
| Away: | Quito |
| Distance: | 113.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bellavista |
| Capacity: | 18 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:15 (11:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1X | 1.33 | 1.62 | |||
| 37% | 32% | 31% | 1.33 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 47% | 53% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Un. Catolica Q. | 0 - 1 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-08-18 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-04-24 | Un. Catolica Q. | 4 - 0 | Macara Ambato |
| 2025-07-27 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 4 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2025-04-06 | Un. Catolica Q. | 1 - 0 | Macara Ambato |
| 2024-11-30 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 2 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2024-06-02 | Un. Catolica Q. | 3 - 0 | Macara Ambato |
| 2022-07-31 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 3 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2022-03-13 | Un. Catolica Q. | 2 - 2 | Macara Ambato |
| 2021-08-29 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 2 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2021-04-02 | Un. Catolica Q. | 1 - 1 | Macara Ambato |
| 2020-10-16 | Un. Catolica Q. | 2 - 1 | Macara Ambato |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Macara Ambato last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Macara Ambato | 3 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-10-24 | LDU Quito | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-10-17 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 0 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-10-11 | Un. Catolica Q. | 0 - 1 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-09-19 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-09-13 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 0 | Emelec |
| 2026-09-06 | Ind. del Valle | 3 - 1 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-09-02 | Macara Ambato | 4 - 3 | Manta FC |
| 2026-08-30 | Orense SC | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-08-25 | Libertad Loja | 1 - 0 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-08-21 | Macara Ambato | 0 - 0 | Santos SP |
| 2026-08-18 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 58% | 50% | 17% |
Un. Catolica Q. last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | LDU Quito | 1 - 2 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-11-01 | Un. Catolica Q. | 1 - 2 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-10-30 | Un. Catolica Q. | 2 - 2 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-10-23 | Ind. del Valle | 0 - 0 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-10-18 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-10-11 | Un. Catolica Q. | 0 - 1 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-09-21 | LDU Quito | 2 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-09-15 | Un. Catolica Q. | 2 - 1 | Orense SC |
| 2026-09-06 | Delfin Manta | 0 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-09-03 | Un. Catolica Q. | 1 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-08-29 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 2 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-08-22 | Un. Catolica Q. | 5 - 1 | Manta FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Table Championship Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | 34 | +42 | 81 |
| 2 | Macara Ambato | 35 | +15 | 66 |
| 3 | Aucas Quito | 35 | 0 | 54 |
| 4 | Un. Catolica Q. | 35 | +21 | 53 |
| 5 | LDU Quito | 35 | +6 | 53 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 34 | +7 | 48 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Macara Ambato | |
| Un. Catolica Q. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Macara Ambato | Un. Catolica Q. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Macara Ambato | - | |
| 3 | Aucas Quito | ||
| 4 | Un. Catolica Q. | - | |
| 5 | LDU Quito | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Macara Ambato | Un. Catolica Q. | |
| Wins | 20 | 14 |
| Draws | 6 | 11 |
| Losses | 9 | 10 |
| Goals For | 50 | 54 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.54 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 63% | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 23% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 11 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 8 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 27 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.59 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 6% |
Overall Statistics for Championship Group
| Matches (14) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 47% |
| Goals (33) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.36 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% |
Macara Ambato next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Macara Ambato | - | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-11-22 | Ind. del Valle | - | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-11-29 | Macara Ambato | - | LDU Quito |
| 2026-12-06 | Barcelona SC | - | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-12-13 | Macara Ambato | - | Aucas Quito |
Un. Catolica Q. next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Macara Ambato | - | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-11-22 | Un. Catolica Q. | - | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-11-29 | Un. Catolica Q. | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-12-06 | Aucas Quito | - | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-12-13 | Un. Catolica Q. | - | LDU Quito |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 37% | 32% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||