Ligue 1 - France
Sunday, 17.05.2026
21:00
21:00

Lyon

Lens
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lyon |
| Away: | Lance |
| Distance: | 542.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Parc Olympique Lyonnais |
| Capacity: | 59 186 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Paulo Fonseca (Por) |
| Away: | Pierre Sage (Fra) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 12 | 1.22 | 2.00 | |||
| 42% | 18% | 40% | 1.25 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 57% | 43% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-05 | Lyon | 2 - 2 | Lens |
| 2025-08-16 | Lens | 0 - 1 | Lyon |
| 2025-05-04 | Lyon | 1 - 2 | Lens |
| 2024-09-15 | Lens | 0 - 0 | Lyon |
| 2024-03-03 | Lyon | 0 - 3 | Lens |
| 2023-12-02 | Lens | 3 - 2 | Lyon |
| 2023-02-12 | Lyon | 2 - 1 | Lens |
| 2022-10-02 | Lens | 1 - 0 | Lyon |
| 2022-02-19 | Lens | 1 - 1 | Lyon |
| 2021-10-30 | Lyon | 2 - 1 | Lens |
| 2021-04-03 | Lens | 1 - 1 | Lyon |
| 2021-01-06 | Lyon | 3 - 2 | Lens |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Lyon last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Toulouse | 2 - 1 | Lyon |
| 2026-05-03 | Lyon | 4 - 2 | Rennes |
| 2026-04-25 | Lyon | 3 - 2 | Auxerre |
| 2026-04-19 | Paris SG | 1 - 2 | Lyon |
| 2026-04-12 | Lyon | 2 - 0 | Lorient |
| 2026-04-05 | Angers | 0 - 0 | Lyon |
| 2026-03-22 | Lyon | 1 - 2 | Monaco |
| 2026-03-19 | Lyon | 0 - 2 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-03-15 | Le Havre | 0 - 0 | Lyon |
| 2026-03-12 | Celta Vigo | 1 - 1 | Lyon |
| 2026-03-08 | Lyon | 1 - 1 | Paris FC |
| 2026-03-05 | Lyon | 2 - 2 | Lens |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Lens last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Lens | 0 - 2 | Paris SG |
| 2026-05-08 | Lens | 1 - 0 | Nantes |
| 2026-05-02 | Nice | 1 - 1 | Lens |
| 2026-04-24 | Brest | 3 - 3 | Lens |
| 2026-04-21 | Lens | 4 - 1 | Toulouse |
| 2026-04-17 | Lens | 3 - 2 | Toulouse |
| 2026-04-11 | Lens | 2 - 1 | Rouen |
| 2026-04-04 | Lille | 3 - 0 | Lens |
| 2026-03-20 | Lens | 5 - 1 | Angers |
| 2026-03-14 | Lorient | 2 - 1 | Lens |
| 2026-03-08 | Lens | 3 - 0 | Metz |
| 2026-03-05 | Lyon | 2 - 2 | Lens |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 5 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 42% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 33 | +46 | 76 |
| 2 | Lens | 33 | +27 | 67 |
| 3 | Lille | 33 | +17 | 61 |
| 4 | Lyon | 33 | +17 | 60 |
| 5 | Rennes | 33 | +11 | 59 |
| 6 | Marseille | 33 | +16 | 56 |
| 7 | Monaco | 33 | +7 | 54 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 33 | +10 | 50 |
| 9 | Lorient | 33 | -1 | 45 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 33 | +1 | 44 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 33 | -4 | 41 |
| 12 | Brest | 33 | -12 | 38 |
| 13 | Angers | 33 | -19 | 35 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 33 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 33 | -12 | 31 |
| 16 | Nice | 33 | -23 | 31 |
| 17 | Nantes | 33 | -23 | 23 |
| 18 | Metz | 33 | -44 | 16 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lyon | |
| Lens | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lyon | Lens |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Lens | - | |
| 3 | Lille | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 4 | Lyon | - | |
| 5 | Rennes | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Marseille | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 7 | Monaco | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Lorient | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 5 |
| 12 | Brest | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 13 | Angers | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 16 | Nice | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 17 | Nantes | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 18 | Metz | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Lyon | Lens | |
| Wins | 18 | 21 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 8 |
| Goals For | 53 | 62 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 35 |
| Average Scored | 1.61 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.09 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 12 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 30 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 1.69 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (297) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (837) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.82 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.59 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Lyon next games
No data in the system
Lens next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 3.90 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 42% | 18% | 40% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||