Swiss Super League - Switzerland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:00
19:00

Luzern

Young Boys
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lucerne |
| Away: | Bern |
| Distance: | 66.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Swissporarena |
| Capacity: | 17 500 (16 500) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.71 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.29 | |||
| 27% | 30% | 43% | 1.71 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 10.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 92% | 8% | 77% | 23% | 61% | 39% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-05 | Young Boys | 3 - 3 | Luzern |
| 2026-03-04 | Luzern | 1 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2025-12-14 | Young Boys | 2 - 0 | Luzern |
| 2025-09-14 | Luzern | 1 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2025-05-15 | Young Boys | 2 - 1 | Luzern |
| 2025-04-13 | Luzern | 5 - 0 | Young Boys |
| 2024-11-23 | Luzern | 1 - 1 | Young Boys |
| 2024-10-19 | Young Boys | 2 - 1 | Luzern |
| 2024-04-14 | Young Boys | 4 - 2 | Luzern |
| 2023-11-11 | Young Boys | 6 - 1 | Luzern |
| 2023-08-13 | Luzern | 1 - 1 | Young Boys |
| 2023-04-30 | Young Boys | 5 - 1 | Luzern |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 5 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 100% | 75% | 42% |
Luzern last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Luzern | 1 - 1 | Sion |
| 2026-10-24 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Luzern |
| 2026-10-17 | Winterthur | 0 - 1 | Luzern |
| 2026-10-10 | Lugano | 4 - 0 | Luzern |
| 2026-10-03 | Freiburg | 4 - 2 | Luzern |
| 2026-09-19 | Luzern | 5 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-09-13 | Luzern | 2 - 4 | Basel |
| 2026-09-05 | Young Boys | 3 - 3 | Luzern |
| 2026-09-02 | Luzern | 2 - 1 | Vaduz |
| 2026-08-29 | Servette | 1 - 1 | Luzern |
| 2026-08-22 | Luzern | 1 - 0 | Lausanne |
| 2026-08-09 | St. Gallen | 2 - 2 | Luzern |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Young Boys last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Young Boys | 3 - 5 | Zurich |
| 2026-10-24 | Young Boys | 2 - 0 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-10-11 | Grasshopper | 0 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-10-02 | Aarau | 1 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-09-19 | Young Boys | 3 - 2 | Servette |
| 2026-09-12 | Lugano | 2 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-09-05 | Young Boys | 3 - 3 | Luzern |
| 2026-09-01 | Zurich | 2 - 4 | Young Boys |
| 2026-08-29 | Young Boys | 3 - 3 | Basel |
| 2026-08-23 | Young Boys | 4 - 2 | Vaduz |
| 2026-08-08 | Lausanne | 2 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-08-01 | Thun | 0 - 6 | Young Boys |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 9 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 100% | 83% | 75% |
Table Swiss Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 12 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 12 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | Sion | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Zurich | 12 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | St. Gallen | 12 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Servette | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Basel | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Luzern | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Thun | 12 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | Vaduz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grasshopper | 12 | -13 | 10 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 12 | -11 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Luzern | |
| Young Boys | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Luzern | Young Boys |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Young Boys | - | |
| 3 | Sion | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Zurich | 2 - 4 | |
| 5 | St. Gallen | ||
| 6 | Servette | ||
| 7 | Basel | 2 - 4 | |
| 8 | Luzern | - | |
| 9 | Thun | 1 - 3 | 0 - 6 |
| 10 | Vaduz | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Grasshopper | 5 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Luzern | Young Boys | |
| Wins | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 19 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 3.17 |
| Average Conceded | 2.08 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 80% |
Overall Statistics for Swiss Super League
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (271) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.94 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.82 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% |
Luzern next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Basel | - | Luzern |
| 2026-11-29 | Luzern | - | Lugano |
| 2026-12-05 | Thun | - | Luzern |
| 2026-12-13 | Luzern | - | Servette |
| 2026-12-19 | Grasshopper | - | Luzern |
| 2027-01-16 | Luzern | - | St. Gallen |
Young Boys next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Young Boys | - | Thun |
| 2026-11-29 | Sion | - | Young Boys |
| 2026-12-05 | Vaduz | - | Young Boys |
| 2026-12-12 | Young Boys | - | Lausanne |
| 2026-12-20 | Servette | - | Young Boys |
| 2027-01-16 | Young Boys | - | Lugano |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.71 |
| Probability | 27% | 30% | 43% |
| 2 @ 1.71 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 10.00 | |
| Probability | 92% | 8% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.06 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| BTS @ 1.30 | |||