FA Cup - England
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Luton Town

Forest Green R.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Luton |
| Away: | Nailsworth |
| Distance: | 125.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kenilworth Road |
| Capacity: | 10 226 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1 | 1.08 | 3.40 | |||
| 45% | 32% | 23% | 1.27 | 85% | 15% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 68% | 32% | 48% | 52% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-10-31 | Luton Town | 4 - 3 | Forest Green R. |
| 2018-04-28 | Luton Town | 3 - 1 | Forest Green R. |
| 2017-12-16 | Forest Green R. | 0 - 2 | Luton Town |
| 2014-04-21 | Luton Town | 4 - 1 | Forest Green R. |
| 2013-08-24 | Forest Green R. | 0 - 0 | Luton Town |
| 2013-02-09 | Luton Town | 1 - 1 | Forest Green R. |
| 2012-10-27 | Forest Green R. | 1 - 2 | Luton Town |
| 2012-03-20 | Forest Green R. | 3 - 0 | Luton Town |
| 2011-08-16 | Luton Town | 1 - 1 | Forest Green R. |
| 2011-03-01 | Forest Green R. | 0 - 1 | Luton Town |
| 2010-10-19 | Luton Town | 6 - 1 | Forest Green R. |
| 2009-08-18 | Forest Green R. | 0 - 1 | Luton Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Luton Town last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Huddersfield | 1 - 1 | Luton Town |
| 2026-10-31 | Peterborough Utd | 0 - 2 | Luton Town |
| 2026-10-27 | Luton Town | 3 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-10-24 | Luton Town | 2 - 1 | Leicester City |
| 2026-10-20 | Luton Town | 2 - 1 | Barnsley |
| 2026-10-17 | MK Dons | 2 - 1 | Luton Town |
| 2026-10-10 | Wycombe | 1 - 4 | Luton Town |
| 2026-10-03 | Colchester Utd | 1 - 1 | Luton Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Luton Town | 0 - 1 | Bradford City |
| 2026-09-10 | Stevenage | 2 - 1 | Luton Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Luton Town | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient |
| 2026-09-02 | Luton Town | 2 - 0 | Stockport |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 50% | 17% |
Forest Green R. last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Forest Green R. | 2 - 2 | Harrogate Town |
| 2026-10-28 | Forest Green R. | 2 - 0 | Eastleigh |
| 2026-10-10 | Forest Green R. | 2 - 4 | Hartlepool Utd |
| 2026-09-29 | Forest Green R. | 1 - 1 | Wealdstone |
| 2026-09-26 | Sutton Utd | 3 - 3 | Forest Green R. |
| 2026-09-19 | Forest Green R. | 1 - 3 | Boston United |
| 2026-09-15 | Carlisle Utd | 1 - 1 | Forest Green R. |
| 2026-09-12 | Forest Green R. | 4 - 0 | Gateshead |
| 2026-09-05 | Hornchurch | 0 - 1 | Forest Green R. |
| 2026-08-31 | Forest Green R. | 1 - 2 | Altrincham |
| 2026-08-28 | Fylde | 2 - 0 | Forest Green R. |
| 2026-08-22 | Forest Green R. | 0 - 3 | Boreham Wood |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | 14 | +16 | 29 |
| 2 | Stockport | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Oxford Utd | 13 | +11 | 26 |
| 4 | Luton Town | 14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Reading | 14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Bradford City | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Cambridge Utd | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Sheffield Wed | 13 | +8 | 20 |
| 10 | Leicester City | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | MK Dons | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wimbledon | 13 | -12 | 13 |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | -4 | 12 |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 14 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Peterborough Utd | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | -20 | 9 |
Table National League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | +27 | 44 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Southend Utd | 16 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | +6 | 29 |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | +15 | 28 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Carlisle Utd | 16 | +9 | 26 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | +7 | 25 |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | +8 | 24 |
| 11 | Sutton Utd | 16 | -1 | 24 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Kidderminster | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 0 | 21 |
| 15 | Hornchurch | 16 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Forest Green R. | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | -6 | 19 |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | -7 | 17 |
| 21 | Hartlepool Utd | 16 | -9 | 15 |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | -21 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe Utd | 15 | -11 | 10 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | -25 | 4 |
Luton Town next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Luton Town | - | Cambridge Utd |
| 2026-11-21 | Burton Albion | - | Luton Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Luton Town | - | Oxford Utd |
| 2026-12-01 | Blackpool | - | Luton Town |
| 2026-12-12 | Luton Town | - | Wigan Athletic |
| 2026-12-19 | Sheffield Wed | - | Luton Town |
Forest Green R. next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Woking | - | Forest Green R. |
| 2026-11-21 | Yeovil Town | - | Forest Green R. |
| 2026-11-24 | Forest Green R. | - | Southend Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Forest Green R. | - | Tamworth |
| 2026-12-05 | Aldershot Town | - | Forest Green R. |
| 2026-12-08 | Hartlepool Utd | - | Forest Green R. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
| Probability | 45% | 32% | 23% |
| 1 @ 1.27 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 85% | 15% |
| 1X @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||