Stars League - Qatar
Sunday, 08.11.2026
16:15
16:15

Lusail SC

Qatar SC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lusail |
| Away: | Doha |
| Distance: | 15.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:15 (17:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 3.48 | 2.51 | 1X | 1.43 | 1.49 | |||
| 34% | 46% | 20% | 1.43 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 4.72 | 1.54 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 60% | 40% | 47% | 53% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Lusail SC last 9 games
| 2026-10-31 | Al-Sailiya | 1 - 2 | Lusail SC |
| 2026-10-24 | Al-Duhail | 3 - 1 | Lusail SC |
| 2026-10-17 | Lusail SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-10-10 | Al-Shahania SC | 1 - 0 | Lusail SC |
| 2026-09-21 | Lusail SC | 1 - 0 | Al-Markhiya |
| 2026-09-11 | Al-Gharafa | 0 - 0 | Lusail SC |
| 2026-09-04 | Lusail SC | 4 - 0 | Al-Wakrah SC |
| 2026-08-28 | Al-Ahli Doha | 3 - 3 | Lusail SC |
| 2026-08-20 | Al-Rayyan | 1 - 0 | Lusail SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 44% | 44% | 33% |
Qatar SC last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Al-Nasr Dubai | 4 - 1 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-10-30 | Al-Gharafa | 2 - 0 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-10-27 | Al-Riffa | 4 - 1 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-10-23 | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 3 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-10-17 | Al-Sailiya | 2 - 2 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-10-13 | Qatar SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Zawraa |
| 2026-10-09 | Qatar SC | 0 - 3 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-09-20 | Al-Rayyan | 2 - 2 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-09-12 | Al-Arabi Doha | 0 - 0 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-09-03 | Al-Ahli Doha | 1 - 0 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-08-28 | Qatar SC | 2 - 6 | Al-Sadd |
| 2026-08-20 | Al-Wakrah SC | 2 - 2 | Qatar SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Table Stars League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Sadd | 8 | +17 | 18 |
| 2 | Al-Rayyan | 8 | +13 | 18 |
| 3 | Al-Duhail | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 4 | Al-Arabi Doha | 8 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Al-Ahli Doha | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Al-Wakrah SC | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | Lusail SC | 8 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Al-Gharafa | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | Al-Shamal SC | 8 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | Al-Shahania SC | 8 | -12 | 7 |
| 11 | Qatar SC | 8 | -9 | 6 |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya | 8 | -19 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lusail SC | |
| Qatar SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lusail SC | Qatar SC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Sadd | ||
| 2 | Al-Rayyan | ||
| 3 | Al-Duhail | ||
| 4 | Al-Arabi Doha | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Al-Ahli Doha | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Al-Wakrah SC | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Lusail SC | - | |
| 8 | Al-Gharafa | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Al-Shamal SC | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 10 | Al-Shahania SC | ||
| 11 | Qatar SC | - | |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Lusail SC | Qatar SC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Stars League
| Matches (48) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (169) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.52 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% |
Lusail SC next 2 games
| 2026-11-20 | Al-Sadd | - | Lusail SC |
| 2026-11-27 | Lusail SC | - | Al-Arabi Doha |
Qatar SC next 2 games
| 2026-11-20 | Al-Duhail | - | Qatar SC |
| 2026-11-29 | Qatar SC | - | Al-Shahania SC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.34 | 3.48 | 2.51 |
| Probability | 34% | 46% | 20% |
| 1X @ 1.43 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 1.49 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.43 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 4.72 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.54 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.54 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.51 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.51 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.49 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 2.49 | |||