Division 1 Sodra - Sweden
Friday, 16.10.2026
19:00
19:00

Lund

Trelleborg
2 - 4
(2 - 1, 0 - 3)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lund |
| Away: | Trelleborg |
| Distance: | 36.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.60 | X2 | 1.43 | 1.57 | |||
| 39% | 15% | 46% | 1.57 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.20 | 1.63 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 58% | 42% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-08-02 | Trelleborg | 2 - 2 | Lund |
| 2025-08-20 | Lund | 2 - 3 | Trelleborg |
| 2023-03-18 | Lund | 1 - 2 | Trelleborg |
| 2020-02-26 | Lund | 2 - 2 | Trelleborg |
| 2015-09-07 | Lund | 1 - 2 | Trelleborg |
| 2015-07-06 | Trelleborg | 4 - 0 | Lund |
| 2014-10-12 | Lund | 2 - 1 | Trelleborg |
| 2014-06-15 | Trelleborg | 0 - 0 | Lund |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | |
| 12% | 38% | 50% | 88% | 88% | 50% |
Lund last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Lund | 4 - 3 | Trollhattan |
| 2026-10-02 | Lund | 0 - 1 | Laholms |
| 2026-09-25 | Lund | 0 - 1 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-09-19 | Atvidaberg | 1 - 0 | Lund |
| 2026-09-16 | Lund | 2 - 0 | Angelholms |
| 2026-09-11 | Lund | 2 - 0 | Rosengard 1917 |
| 2026-09-05 | Utsiktens | 1 - 1 | Lund |
| 2026-08-28 | Lund | 7 - 1 | Olympic Malmo |
| 2026-08-22 | AFC Malmo | 2 - 5 | Lund |
| 2026-08-14 | Lund | 0 - 3 | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-08-08 | Skovde | 1 - 1 | Lund |
| 2026-08-02 | Trelleborg | 2 - 2 | Lund |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Trelleborg last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Trelleborg | 2 - 0 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-10-04 | Olympic Malmo | 0 - 2 | Trelleborg |
| 2026-09-27 | Trelleborg | 4 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2026-09-20 | Tvaakers IF | 0 - 1 | Trelleborg |
| 2026-09-17 | Rosengard 1917 | 3 - 4 | Trelleborg |
| 2026-09-12 | Trelleborg | 2 - 1 | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-09-06 | Skovde | 2 - 1 | Trelleborg |
| 2026-08-30 | Trelleborg | 2 - 1 | Utsiktens |
| 2026-08-22 | Trollhattan | 2 - 1 | Trelleborg |
| 2026-08-16 | Trelleborg | 1 - 3 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-08-08 | AFC Malmo | 1 - 2 | Trelleborg |
| 2026-08-02 | Trelleborg | 2 - 2 | Lund |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Table Division 1 Sodra
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | 26 | +29 | 57 |
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 26 | +17 | 48 |
| 3 | Atvidaberg | 26 | +14 | 47 |
| 4 | Lund | 26 | +18 | 44 |
| 5 | AFC Malmo | 26 | +12 | 44 |
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | 26 | +4 | 39 |
| 7 | Trollhattan | 26 | +4 | 38 |
| 8 | Tvaakers IF | 26 | -6 | 34 |
| 9 | Jonkopings S. | 26 | +2 | 33 |
| 10 | Olympic Malmo | 26 | -2 | 33 |
| 11 | Skovde | 26 | -9 | 33 |
| 12 | Eskilsminne IF | 26 | -9 | 32 |
| 13 | Kristianstad FC | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 14 | Laholms | 26 | -11 | 26 |
| 15 | Angelholms | 26 | -14 | 24 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 26 | -39 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lund | |
| Trelleborg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lund | Trelleborg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | - | |
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 3 | Atvidaberg | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 4 | Lund | - | |
| 5 | AFC Malmo | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 4 |
| 7 | Trollhattan | 4 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Tvaakers IF | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Jonkopings S. | ||
| 10 | Olympic Malmo | 7 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 11 | Skovde | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | Eskilsminne IF | 4 - 2 | 2 - 3 |
| 13 | Kristianstad FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 14 | Laholms | 0 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
| 15 | Angelholms | 2 - 0 | 1 - 5 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 5 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Lund | Trelleborg | |
| Wins | 12 | 17 |
| Draws | 8 | 6 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 50 | 57 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.92 | 2.19 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 9 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 30 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.31 | 2.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 31% |
Overall Statistics for Division 1 Sodra
| Matches (208) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 87% |
| Goals (644) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.10 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.68 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Lund next 3 games
| 2026-10-24 | Eskilsminne IF | - | Lund |
| 2026-10-31 | Lund | - | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-11-07 | Tvaakers IF | - | Lund |
Trelleborg next 3 games
| 2026-10-25 | Trelleborg | - | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-11-01 | Trelleborg | - | Laholms |
| 2026-11-07 | Jonkopings S. | - | Trelleborg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.60 |
| Probability | 39% | 15% | 46% |
| X2 @ 1.57 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.57 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.20 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.55 | |||