Primera - El Salvador
Thursday, 05.11.2026
03:00
03:00

Luis Angel Firpo

Alianza Salvador
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Usulutan |
| Away: | San Salvador |
| Distance: | 88.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Sergio Torres |
| Capacity: | 10 000 (5 000) |
| Dimension: | 107 x 72 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 1 | 1.21 | 1.76 | |||
| 47% | 33% | 20% | 1.87 | 69% | 31% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.25 | 1.94 | 1.75 | 3.45 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 49% | 51% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-04 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 2 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-03-22 | Luis Angel Firpo | 2 - 1 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-01-25 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 3 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2025-12-21 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 0 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2025-09-28 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 5 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2025-07-27 | Alianza Salvador | 3 - 3 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2025-04-10 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 0 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2025-02-13 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 1 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2024-10-13 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 0 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2024-09-26 | Alianza Salvador | 3 - 0 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2024-08-14 | Alianza Salvador | 5 - 2 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2024-04-07 | Alianza Salvador | 1 - 0 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 67% | 67% | 42% |
Luis Angel Firpo last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Luis Angel Firpo | 1 - 1 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-10-29 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-10-25 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 1 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-10-22 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-16 | Luis Angel Firpo | 2 - 0 | INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-10-11 | Mun. Limeno | 2 - 3 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-10-04 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 2 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-10-01 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 3 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-09-27 | Luis Angel Firpo | 2 - 0 | Aguila |
| 2026-09-24 | Luis Angel Firpo | 0 - 0 | Cacahuatique |
| 2026-09-21 | Luis Angel Firpo | 3 - 1 | Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-09-18 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 3 - 0 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Alianza Salvador last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Atletico Balboa | 1 - 0 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-10-28 | Alianza Salvador | 0 - 0 | Marathon |
| 2026-10-24 | Alianza Salvador | 1 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-10-21 | Marathon | 2 - 1 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-10-17 | Cacahuatique | 0 - 0 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-10-12 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 2 | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-10-09 | FAS Santa Ana | 2 - 1 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-10-04 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 2 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-10-01 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 1 | Platense Zac. |
| 2026-09-27 | Alianza Salvador | 1 - 1 | INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-24 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 2 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-09-20 | Alianza Salvador | 3 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | 17 | +17 | 33 |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 18 | +10 | 32 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | 18 | +5 | 31 |
| 4 | Aguila | 18 | +10 | 30 |
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 18 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Platense Zac. | 18 | 0 | 24 |
| 7 | Alianza Salvador | 17 | +1 | 23 |
| 8 | Mun. Limeno | 18 | 0 | 22 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 18 | -10 | 16 |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 18 | -19 | 16 |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | 18 | -16 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Luis Angel Firpo | |
| Alianza Salvador | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Luis Angel Firpo | Alianza Salvador |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | - | |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Aguila | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Platense Zac. | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Alianza Salvador | - | |
| 8 | Mun. Limeno | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | 4 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Luis Angel Firpo | Alianza Salvador | |
| Wins | 9 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 30 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.76 | 1.35 |
| Average Conceded | 0.76 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 47% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 41% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 38% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (107) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 81% |
| Goals (283) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.64 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Luis Angel Firpo next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Inter Santa Tecla | - | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-11-10 | Cacahuatique | - | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-11-14 | Isidro Metapan | - | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-11-21 | Atletico Balboa | - | Luis Angel Firpo |
Alianza Salvador next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Alianza Salvador | - | Aguila |
| 2026-11-11 | Fuerte SF | - | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-11-15 | Alianza Salvador | - | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-11-21 | Mun. Limeno | - | Alianza Salvador |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 3.20 | 3.70 |
| Probability | 47% | 33% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.87 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 1.76 |
| Probability | 69% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.21 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.94 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.45 | 1.26 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.89 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.78 | |||