First PFL - Bulgaria
Saturday, 07.11.2026
18:30
18:30

Ludogorets

CSKA 1948
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Razgrad |
| Away: | Sofia |
| Distance: | 275.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ludogorets Arena |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Igor Jovicevic (Cro) |
| Away: | Ognyan Mladenov (Bul) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1X | 1.17 | 2.15 | |||
| 45% | 18% | 37% | 1.17 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 58% | 42% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | CSKA 1948 | 1 - 0 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-04-25 | Ludogorets | 1 - 2 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-04-05 | Ludogorets | 3 - 0 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2025-10-27 | CSKA 1948 | 5 - 4 | Ludogorets |
| 2025-04-07 | CSKA 1948 | 1 - 3 | Ludogorets |
| 2024-12-16 | CSKA 1948 | 2 - 3 | Ludogorets |
| 2024-10-28 | Ludogorets | 3 - 0 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2024-04-11 | CSKA 1948 | 0 - 1 | Ludogorets |
| 2024-03-03 | Ludogorets | 2 - 0 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2024-02-29 | Ludogorets | 3 - 1 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2024-02-10 | Ludogorets | 1 - 1 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2023-05-28 | CSKA 1948 | 2 - 2 | Ludogorets |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Ludogorets last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Lokomotiv Pd | 0 - 3 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-10-26 | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 0 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-10-17 | Beroe | 0 - 3 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-10-12 | Ludogorets | 5 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-10-04 | Ludogorets | 5 - 0 | Cherno more |
| 2026-09-14 | Ludogorets | 2 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-09-06 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 2 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-30 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 1 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-22 | Ludogorets | 1 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-08-15 | Ludogorets | 2 - 0 | Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-09 | Cherno more | 2 - 3 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-02 | Ludogorets | 2 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 100% | 67% | 25% |
CSKA 1948 last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | CSKA 1948 | 6 - 1 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-10-23 | CSKA 1948 | 4 - 0 | Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-10-16 | Neftochimic | 0 - 4 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-10-11 | CSKA 1948 | 2 - 3 | CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-09-18 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 2 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-09-12 | CSKA 1948 | 2 - 1 | Dunav Ruse |
| 2026-09-05 | Levski Sofia | 1 - 0 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-08-28 | CSKA 1948 | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-08-23 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 0 | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-08-14 | CSKA 1948 | 4 - 1 | Cherno more |
| 2026-08-11 | CSKA 1948 | 1 - 1 | Panathinaikos |
| 2026-08-08 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 3 | CSKA 1948 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Table First PFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 12 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 13 | +20 | 31 |
| 3 | Ludogorets | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 13 | +17 | 28 |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 13 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 9 | Cherno more | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | -7 | 11 |
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Pd | 13 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 13 | -10 | 9 |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ludogorets | |
| CSKA 1948 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | ||
| 3 | Ludogorets | - | |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | - | |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 5 - 0 | |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Cherno more | ||
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | ||
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 3 | |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | |
| Wins | 9 | 9 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 46% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for First PFL
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 49% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Ludogorets next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Ludogorets | - | Dunav Ruse |
| 2026-11-28 | Botev Vratsa | - | Ludogorets |
| 2026-12-03 | Levski Sofia | - | Ludogorets |
| 2026-12-05 | Ludogorets | - | Cherno more |
| 2027-02-13 | Botev Plovdiv | - | Ludogorets |
| 2027-02-20 | Slavia Sofia | - | Ludogorets |
CSKA 1948 next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Botev Vratsa | - | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-11-28 | Arda Kardzhali | - | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-12-05 | CSKA 1948 | - | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2027-02-13 | Cherno more | - | CSKA 1948 |
| 2027-02-20 | CSKA 1948 | - | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2027-02-27 | Lokomotiv Pd | - | CSKA 1948 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 45% | 18% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||