Relegation Group - Bulgaria
Thursday, 14.05.2026
19:15
19:15

Lokomotiv Sofia

Beroe
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sofia |
| Away: | Stara Zagora |
| Distance: | 192.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| Capacity: | 22 000 (17 500) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Away: | Josu Uribe (Spa) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:15 (20:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1 | 1.23 | 1.90 | |||
| 40% | 32% | 28% | 1.80 | 69% | 31% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 1.82 | 3.10 | 1.31 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 49% | 51% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-09 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2 - 1 | Beroe |
| 2025-11-03 | Beroe | 1 - 3 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2024-11-30 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2 - 1 | Beroe |
| 2024-07-29 | Beroe | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2024-05-21 | Beroe | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2024-04-09 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 0 | Beroe |
| 2023-10-06 | Beroe | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2022-11-13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 2 | Beroe |
| 2022-07-23 | Beroe | 1 - 1 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2021-11-05 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 0 - 3 | Beroe |
| 2021-07-23 | Beroe | 1 - 0 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2015-05-11 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 0 - 1 | Beroe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 50% | 8% |
Lokomotiv Sofia last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Montana | 2 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-05-05 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2 - 2 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-05-01 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-04-27 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-04-14 | Botev Vratsa | 3 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-04-09 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2 - 1 | Beroe |
| 2026-04-03 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 0 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-03-27 | Botev Plovdiv | 3 - 1 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-03-21 | CSKA 1948 | 3 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-03-17 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3 - 0 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-03-13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-03-08 | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Beroe last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 1 | Beroe |
| 2026-05-05 | Beroe | 2 - 2 | Montana |
| 2026-05-02 | Beroe | 3 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-04-24 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 2 | Beroe |
| 2026-04-13 | Beroe | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2026-04-09 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2 - 1 | Beroe |
| 2026-04-04 | Beroe | 0 - 3 | CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-03-22 | Montana | 0 - 1 | Beroe |
| 2026-03-15 | Beroe | 0 - 1 | Levski Sofia |
| 2026-03-08 | Dobrudzha | 1 - 0 | Beroe |
| 2026-03-03 | Beroe | 0 - 3 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-02-28 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 0 | Beroe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 50% | 50% | 8% |
Table Relegation Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botev Vratsa | 34 | -1 | 44 |
| 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 34 | +4 | 43 |
| 3 | Slavia Sofia | 34 | 0 | 43 |
| 4 | Beroe | 34 | -20 | 33 |
| 5 | Spartak Varna | 34 | -26 | 31 |
| 6 | Septemvri Sofia | 34 | -34 | 29 |
| 7 | Dobrudzha | 34 | -25 | 27 |
| 8 | Montana | 34 | -29 | 23 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lokomotiv Sofia | |
| Beroe | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lokomotiv Sofia | Beroe |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botev Vratsa | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | |
| 3 | Slavia Sofia | ||
| 4 | Beroe | - | |
| 5 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Montana |
Teams League Statistic
| Lokomotiv Sofia | Beroe | |
| Wins | 10 | 7 |
| Draws | 13 | 12 |
| Losses | 11 | 15 |
| Goals For | 48 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 44 | 47 |
| Average Scored | 1.41 | 0.79 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 8 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 24 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.41 | 0.82 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.47 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 59% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation Group
| Matches (16) | |
| Home Win | 31% |
| Draw | 50% |
| Away Win | 19% |
| Completed Matches | 57% |
| Goals (42) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.62 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 88% |
| Away Team Scored in | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Lokomotiv Sofia next 2 games
| 2026-05-18 | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-05-22 | Spartak Varna | - | Lokomotiv Sofia |
Beroe next 2 games
| 2026-05-18 | Beroe | - | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-05-22 | Botev Vratsa | - | Beroe |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
| Probability | 40% | 32% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 1.90 |
| Probability | 69% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.23 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.30 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.82 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 1.31 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.87 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.82 | |||